skip navigation

Fox Cities Stars

Regular Season 2018-2019

Friday November 16, 2018

Fox Cities Stars

8

Northland Pines

3

Saturday November 17, 2018

Fox Cities Stars

7

Icebergs

0

Saturday November 17, 2018

Fox Cities Stars

0

Warbirds

2

Friday November 23, 2018

Fox Cities Stars

3

Arrowhead

0

Friday November 23, 2018

Fox Cities Stars

5

Brookfield

3

Saturday November 24, 2018

Fox Cities Stars

7

Rock County

2

Saturday December 01, 2018

Fox Cities Stars

7

Lakeshore Lightning

1

Saturday December 08, 2018

Fox Cities Stars

7

Brookfield

6

Tuesday December 18, 2018

Wis Valley Union

1

Fox Cities Stars

2

Friday December 21, 2018

Fox Cities Stars

3

Hudson

2

Saturday December 22, 2018

Fox Cities Stars

5

St. Croix Valley

4

Thursday December 27, 2018

Eau Claire Area

2

Fox Cities Stars

5

Thursday December 27, 2018

Black River Falls

0

Fox Cities Stars

4

Friday December 28, 2018

Rock County

2

Fox Cities Stars

6

Thursday January 03, 2019

Fox Cities Stars

3

Central Wisconsin

2

Saturday January 05, 2019

Cap City Cougars

0

Fox Cities Stars

7

Thursday January 10, 2019

Warbirds

4

Fox Cities Stars

3

Friday January 18, 2019

USM Wildcats

5

Fox Cities Stars

6

Saturday January 19, 2019

Fox Cities Stars

8

Onalaska

3

Monday January 21, 2019

Fox Cities Stars

2

Bay Area

4

Friday January 25, 2019

Arrowhead

0

Fox Cities Stars

5

Friday February 01, 2019

Fox Cities Stars

4

USM Wildcats

2

Saturday February 02, 2019

Warbirds

1

Fox Cities Stars

0

Thursday February 07, 2019

Fox Cities Stars

Metro Lynx

Date Result Opponent Location Status
Fri Nov 16
W
Waupun Ice Arena, East Spring Street, Waupun, WI, USA - FDL/BD Tournament
FINAL
Sat Nov 17
W
Waupun Ice Arena, East Spring Street, Waupun, WI, USA - FDL/BD Tournament
FINAL
Sat Nov 17
L
Waupun Ice Arena - Tournament
FINAL
Fri Nov 23
W
Howard G. Mullett Ice Center, North Avenue, Hartland, WI, USA - Arrowhead Tournament
FINAL
Fri Nov 23
W
Howard G. Mullett Ice Center, North Avenue, Hartland, WI, USA - Arrowhead Tournament
FINAL
Sat Nov 24
W
FINAL
Sat Dec 1
W
FINAL
Sat Dec 8
W
The Ponds of Brookfield Ice Arena, North Calhoun Road, Brookfield, WI, USA
Final/OT
Tue Dec 18
W
Tri County Ice Arena, Shady Lane, Neenah, WI, USA
FINAL
Fri Dec 21
W
Final/OT
Sat Dec 22
W
Final/OT
Thu Dec 27
W
FINAL
Thu Dec 27
W
Tri County Ice Arena, Shady Lane, Neenah, WI, USA - Holiday Tournament
FINAL
Fri Dec 28
W
Tri County Ice Arena, Shady Lane, Neenah, WI, USA - Holiday Tournament
FINAL
Thu Jan 3
W
Marathon Park
FINAL
Sat Jan 5
W
Tri County Ice Arena, Shady Lane, Neenah, WI, USA
FINAL
Thu Jan 10
L
Tri County Ice Arena, Shady Lane, Neenah, WI, USA
FINAL
Fri Jan 18
W
Tri County Ice Arena, Shady Lane, Neenah, WI, USA
Final/OT
Sat Jan 19
W
Omni Center
FINAL
Mon Jan 21
L
FINAL
Fri Jan 25
W
Tri County Ice Arena, Shady Lane, Neenah, WI, USA
FINAL
Fri Feb 1
W
Uihlein Ice Arena, West Fairy Chasm Road, River Hills, WI, USA - Conference Tournament
FINAL
Sat Feb 2
L
Tri County Ice Arena - Conference Tournament
FINAL
Thu Feb 7 - Cancelled