skip navigation

Homestead Highlanders

Regular Season 2018-2019

Tuesday November 20, 2018

Marquette

6

Homestead

2

Friday November 23, 2018

Madison Edgewood

5

Homestead

2

Saturday November 24, 2018

Homestead

2

Arrowhead

4

Saturday December 01, 2018

Fond du Lac

4

Homestead

7

Friday December 07, 2018

Homestead

3

Reedsburg/Wis. Dells

0

Saturday December 08, 2018

Homestead

6

Avalanche

4

Saturday December 15, 2018

Homestead

4

Fond du Lac Springs

6

Thursday December 20, 2018

Homestead

7

West Bend

3

Saturday December 22, 2018

Homestead

4

Appleton United

1

Thursday December 27, 2018

D.C. Everest

2

Homestead

2

Friday December 28, 2018

Homestead

6

Bay Port

5

Sunday December 30, 2018

Stevens Point

5

Homestead

2

Monday December 31, 2018

Homestead

1

Arrowhead

0

Thursday January 03, 2019

Homestead

7

Cedarburg

4

Friday January 04, 2019

Homestead

5

Whitefish Bay

2

Saturday January 05, 2019

West Bend

2

Homestead

6

Saturday January 12, 2019

Homestead

1

Bay Port

5

Tuesday January 15, 2019

KMMO

7

Homestead

3

Friday January 18, 2019

Homestead

5

Brookfield

8

Saturday January 26, 2019

Homestead

5

Whitefish Bay

3

Saturday February 02, 2019

Homestead

1

University School

10

Wednesday February 06, 2019

Cedarburg

2

Homestead

5

Friday February 08, 2019

Homestead

0

Neenah/Hortonville/Menasha

4

Saturday February 09, 2019

Waukesha

5

Homestead

2

Date Result Opponent Location Status
Tue Nov 20
L
Ozaukee Ice Arena
FINAL
Fri Nov 23
L
Ozaukee Ice Center - Admirals Cup
FINAL
Sat Nov 24
L
FINAL
Sat Dec 1
W
Ozaukee Ice Arena
FINAL
Fri Dec 7
W
RACA
FINAL
Sat Dec 8
W
Poppy Waterman Ice Arena, Miller Drive, Baraboo, WI, USA
FINAL
Sat Dec 15
L
Blue Line Family Ice Center, Fond Du Lac Avenue, Fond du Lac, WI, USA
FINAL
Thu Dec 20
W
KMIC
FINAL
Sat Dec 22
W
Appleton Family Ice Center, East Witzke Boulevard, Appleton, WI, USA
FINAL
Thu Dec 27
T
Antigo
Final/OT
Fri Dec 28
W
Antigo, WI, USA
Final/OT
Sun Dec 30
L
Arrowhead Union High School, North Avenue, Hartland, WI, USA
FINAL
Mon Dec 31
W
FINAL
Thu Jan 3
W
Ozaukee Ice Center, Pioneer Road, Mequon, WI, USA
FINAL
Fri Jan 4
W
Ozaukee Ice Center
FINAL
Sat Jan 5
W
Ozaukee Ice Center, Pioneer Road, Mequon, WI, USA
FINAL
Sat Jan 12
L
Cornerstone Community Center, Fernando Drive, Ashwaubenon, WI, USA
FINAL
Tue Jan 15
L
Ozaukee Ice Center, Pioneer Road, Mequon, WI, USA
FINAL
Fri Jan 18
L
The Ponds of Brookfield Ice Arena, North Calhoun Road, Brookfield, WI, USA
FINAL
Sat Jan 26
W
MSOE Kern Center, North Broadway, Milwaukee, WI, USA
FINAL
Sat Feb 2
L
Uihlein Ice Arena, West Fairy Chasm Road, River Hills, WI, USA
FINAL
Wed Feb 6
W
Ozaukee Ice Center, Pioneer Road, Mequon, WI, USA
FINAL
Fri Feb 8
L
Neenah, WI, USA
FINAL
Sat Feb 9
L
Ozaukee Ice Center, Pioneer Road, Mequon, WI, USA
FINAL