skip navigation

Team WI boys CCM NIT teams announced

04/18/2015, 9:30pm CDT
By Michael Trzinski, WiPH Staff & Submitted

Senior and junior teams will compete April 23-26

The two teams that will represent Wisconsin in the CCM National Invitational Tournament next weekend in Minnesota have been announced.

The senior team and the junior squad will compete April 23-26 in Plymouth, MN in the sixth annual tournament that will bring junior and college scouts and coaches to the Plymouth Ice Center.

This will be the second year that Wisconsin has fielded a junior squad (known as the HP-18 or High Performance team) and last year's team had a dozen players that will compete on this year's Senior team.

CCM NIT Schedule/Results Page

SENIORS

Player Position Team/School
Appleton, Collin Forward Notre Dame
Blanck, Conner Forward FDL Springs
Blank, Caleb Defense Onalaska
Cox, Jacob Forward Barron
Decker, Bailey Forward Chippewa Falls
Dove, Wyatt Forward Hudson
Esselman, Casey Defense Wis Rapids
Freeman, Connor Defense KMMO
Froberg, Logan Forward Bay Port
Grebe, Anthony Forward FDL Springs
Iverson, Sam Forward Janesville
Kelly, Reed Forward Somerset
Lee, Andrew Forward Wausau West
McConnell, Max Goalie Middleton
Paskus, Cole Forward Madison West
Pelton-Byce, Ty Forward Madison Memorial
Romanoski, A.J. Defense Hudson
Schwengler, Bret Defense Eau Claire Memorial
Siclovan, Nathan Goalie Stevens Point
Suda, Martin Forward Bay Port

hp-18

Player Position Team/School
Alfaro, Michael Defense Appleton United
Andringa, Jack Defense Madison Memorial
Bliss, Trenton Forward Appleton United
Davidson, Chase Defense Menomonie
Ebner, Tyler Forward Onalaska
Fall, Mathew Forward Hudson
Ford, Kevin Forward Waunakee
Jaraczewski, Jett Forward Notre Dame
Keller, Kobe Forward Stevens Point
Kendall, Justin Forward Aquinas
Martin, Bailey Forward West Salem
Mordini, Steve Defense Baraboo/Portage
Padley, Jacob Forward Madison Memorial
Phinney, Dylan Goalie Appleton United
Ripley, Blake Forward Waunakee
Ross, Dylan Forward Eau Claire Memorial
Smith, Walker Goalie Waupaca
Storlie, Sam Defense Wisconsin Rapids
Thousand, Jacob Forward Waunakee
Wisemiller, Maxx Defense New Richmond

Wisconsin schedules/results

POOL A

  • Massachusetts
  • MI HP-18
  • MN HP-18
  • WI HP-18

POOL B

  • North Dakota
  • MI Seniors
  • MN Seniors
  • WI Seniors

Tag(s): Home  WiPH Exclusives  Boys Varsity  Badger North  Baraboo/Portage  Waunakee  Badgerland  Appleton United  Fond du Lac Springs   Big Eight  Janesville  Madison Memorial  Madison West  Middleton  Big Rivers  Chippewa Falls  Eau Claire Memorial  Hudson  Menomonie  Classic Eight  KMMO  Fox River Classic  Bay Port  Notre Dame  Great Northern  Waupaca   Middle Border  New Richmond  Somerset  Mississippi Valley  Avalanche  Onalaska/La Crosse  Wisconsin Valley  Stevens Point  Wausau West  Wisconsin Rapids  Independents  West Salem