skip navigation

Madison Metro Lynx

State Tournament 2019-2020

Saturday November 23, 2019

Metro Lynx

10

Icebergs

3

Saturday November 30, 2019

Onalaska

4

Metro Lynx

14

Tuesday December 03, 2019

Badger Lightning

0

Metro Lynx

10

Saturday December 07, 2019

Metro Lynx

4

USM Wildcats

0

Tuesday December 10, 2019

Metro Lynx

1

Cap City Cougars

3

Friday December 20, 2019

Metro Lynx

5

Hudson

2

Saturday December 21, 2019

Metro Lynx

0

Eau Claire Area

3

Friday December 27, 2019

Sioux Falls, SD

2

Metro Lynx

4

Saturday December 28, 2019

St. Croix Valley

1

Metro Lynx

3

Sunday December 29, 2019

Wis Valley Union

1

Metro Lynx

3

Saturday January 04, 2020

Lightning

1

Metro Lynx

5

Tuesday January 07, 2020

Metro Lynx

4

Rock County

3

Friday January 10, 2020

Western Wisconsin

1

Metro Lynx

2

Thursday January 16, 2020

Beaver Dam

1

Metro Lynx

20

Friday January 17, 2020

Metro Lynx

1

Badger Lightning

0

Tuesday January 21, 2020

Cap City Cougars

2

Metro Lynx

4

Saturday January 25, 2020

Metro Lynx

2

Fox Cities Stars

0

Tuesday January 28, 2020

Metro Lynx

18

Beaver Dam

0

Saturday February 01, 2020

Rock County

3

Metro Lynx

2

Thursday February 06, 2020

Metro Lynx

3

Viroqua

1

Saturday February 08, 2020

Metro Lynx

4

Central Wisconsin

2

Monday February 10, 2020

Viroqua

0

Metro Lynx

5

Tuesday February 11, 2020

Icebergs

0

Metro Lynx

4

Saturday February 15, 2020

Metro Lynx

4

Warbirds

1

Tuesday February 25, 2020

Black River Falls

1

Metro Lynx

7

Friday February 28, 2020

Cap City Cougars

0

Metro Lynx

3

Thursday March 05, 2020

Rock County

2

Metro Lynx

5

Saturday March 07, 2020

Fox Cities Stars

5

Metro Lynx

3

Date Result Opponent Location Status
Sat Nov 23
W
Stoughton Mandt Ice Arena
FINAL
Sat Nov 30
W
Madison Ice Arena
FINAL
Tue Dec 3
W
Madison Ice Arena
FINAL
Sat Dec 7
W
Uihlein Ice Arena, West Fairy Chasm Road, River Hills, WI, USA
FINAL
Tue Dec 10
L
Sun Prairie Ice Arena, Grove Street, Sun Prairie, WI, USA
FINAL
Fri Dec 20
W
Hudson Sports & Civic Center, Hanley Road, Hudson, WI, USA
FINAL
Sat Dec 21
L
Hobbs Ice Arena, Menomonie Street, Eau Claire, WI, USA
FINAL
Fri Dec 27
W
Sioux Falls, SD
Madison Ice Arena- Culver Cup
FINAL
Sat Dec 28
W
Hartmeyer Ice Arena, Commercial Avenue, Madison, WI, USA - Culver's Cup
FINAL
Sun Dec 29
W
Madison Ice Arena
FINAL
Sat Jan 4
W
Madison Ice Arena
FINAL
Tue Jan 7
W
Janesville Ice Arena
Final/OT
Fri Jan 10
W
Madison Ice Arena
FINAL
Thu Jan 16
W
Madison Ice Arena
FINAL
Fri Jan 17
W
Reedsburg Ice Rink
FINAL
Tue Jan 21
W
Madison Ice Arena
FINAL
Sat Jan 25
W
Tri County Ice Arena, Shady Lane, Neenah, WI, USA
FINAL
Tue Jan 28
W
Beaver Dam Family Center Ice Arena, Gould Street, Beaver Dam, WI, USA
FINAL
Sat Feb 1
L
FINAL
Thu Feb 6
W
Viroqua Community Arena, Nelson Parkway, Viroqua, WI, USA
FINAL
Sat Feb 8
W
GREENHECK
FINAL
Mon Feb 10
W
Madison Ice Arena
FINAL
Tue Feb 11
W
Madison Ice Arena
FINAL
Sat Feb 15
W
Blue Line Family Ice Center, Fond Du Lac Avenue, Fond du Lac, WI, USA
FINAL
Tue Feb 25
W
Madison Ice Arena, Forward Drive, Madison, WI, USA
FINAL
Fri Feb 28
W
Sun Prairie Ice Arena, Grove Street, Sun Prairie, WI, USA
FINAL
Thu Mar 5
W
Alliant Energy Center
FINAL
Sat Mar 7
L
Alliant Energy Center
FINAL