skip navigation

Badger Lightning

Regular Season 2019-2020

Friday November 22, 2019

Badger Lightning

3

Viroqua

6

Tuesday November 26, 2019

Badger Lightning

0

Arrowhead

9

Saturday November 30, 2019

Medford

5

Badger Lightning

7

Saturday November 30, 2019

Lightning

5

Badger Lightning

2

Tuesday December 03, 2019

Badger Lightning

0

Metro Lynx

10

Thursday December 12, 2019

Rock County

8

Badger Lightning

0

Tuesday December 17, 2019

Badger Lightning

3

Onalaska

9

Thursday December 19, 2019

Cap City Cougars

7

Badger Lightning

1

Saturday January 04, 2020

Icebergs

7

Badger Lightning

3

Thursday January 09, 2020

Badger Lightning

5

Beaver Dam

1

Tuesday January 14, 2020

Viroqua

6

Badger Lightning

3

Friday January 17, 2020

Metro Lynx

1

Badger Lightning

0

Tuesday January 21, 2020

Badger Lightning

3

Rock County

7

Thursday January 23, 2020

Badger Lightning

2

Cap City Cougars

9

Friday January 24, 2020

Badger Lightning

10

Beaver Dam

4

Saturday January 25, 2020

Badger Lightning

8

Medford

3

Saturday January 25, 2020

Badger Lightning

1

Northern Edge

11

Tuesday January 28, 2020

Badger Lightning

1

Icebergs

5

Tuesday February 04, 2020

Black River Falls

8

Badger Lightning

1

Tuesday February 11, 2020

Beaver Dam

4

Badger Lightning

11

Friday February 14, 2020

Badger Lightning

2

Lightning

7

Thursday February 20, 2020

Badger Lightning

0

Cap City Cougars

9

Date Result Opponent Location Status
Fri Nov 22
L
Viroqua Community Arena
FINAL
Tue Nov 26
L
Howard G. Mullett Ice Center, North Avenue, Hartland, WI, USA
FINAL
Sat Nov 30
W
Poppy Waterman Ice Arena, Miller Drive, Baraboo, WI, USA
FINAL
Sat Nov 30
L
Poppy Waterman Ice Arena, Miller Drive, Baraboo, WI, USA
FINAL
Tue Dec 3
L
Madison Ice Arena
FINAL
Thu Dec 12
L
FINAL
Tue Dec 17
L
Onalaska Omni Center
FINAL
Thu Dec 19
L
Poppy Waterman Ice Arena, Miller Drive, Baraboo, WI, USA
FINAL
Sat Jan 4
L
Poppy Waterman Ice Arena, Miller Drive, Baraboo, WI, USA
FINAL
Thu Jan 9
W
Beaver Dam Family Center Ice Arena, Gould Street, Beaver Dam, WI, USA
FINAL
Tue Jan 14
L
Poppy Waterman Ice Arena, Miller Drive, Baraboo, WI, USA
FINAL
Fri Jan 17
L
Reedsburg Ice Rink
FINAL
Tue Jan 21
L
Janesville Ice Arena, Beloit Avenue, Janesville, WI, USA
FINAL
Thu Jan 23
L
The Ice Pond at Waunakee, Prairie View Drive, Waunakee, WI, USA
FINAL
Fri Jan 24
W
Beaver Dam Family Center
FINAL
Sat Jan 25
W
Beaver Dam High School, Gould Street, Beaver Dam, WI, USA
FINAL
Sat Jan 25
L
FINAL
Tue Jan 28
L
Mandt Community Center, Mandt Parkway, Stoughton, WI, USA
FINAL
Tue Feb 4
L
Poppy Waterman Ice Arena, Miller Drive, Baraboo, WI, USA
FINAL
Tue Feb 11
W
Poppy Waterman Ice Arena, Miller Drive, Baraboo, WI, USA
FINAL
Fri Feb 14
L
Ozaukee Ice Center, Pioneer Road, Mequon, WI, USA
FINAL
Thu Feb 20
L
Sun Prairie Ice Arena, Grove Street, Sun Prairie, WI, USA
FINAL