skip navigation

Menomonie Mustangs

Playoffs 2017-2018

Tuesday November 21, 2017

Menomonie

7

Regis/Altoona/McDonell

4

Friday November 24, 2017

Menomonie

5

Amery

3

Saturday November 25, 2017

Baldwin-Woodville

5

Menomonie

4

Thursday November 30, 2017

Menomonie

2

Chippewa Falls

3

Saturday December 02, 2017

Black River Falls

2

Menomonie

5

Thursday December 07, 2017

River Falls

4

Menomonie

2

Saturday December 09, 2017

Menomonie

2

Superior

8

Tuesday December 12, 2017

Eau Claire North

10

Menomonie

0

Thursday December 14, 2017

Menomonie

2

Hudson

8

Tuesday December 19, 2017

New Richmond

10

Menomonie

0

Thursday December 28, 2017

Menomonie

5

Cedarburg

6

Friday December 29, 2017

Ashwaubenon

4

Menomonie

2

Tuesday January 02, 2018

Menomonie

1

Eau Claire Memorial

9

Thursday January 04, 2018

Rice Lake

4

Menomonie

1

Saturday January 06, 2018

Avalanche

8

Menomonie

1

Tuesday January 16, 2018

Menomonie

1

Hayward

3

Thursday January 18, 2018

Menomonie

5

River Falls

4

Tuesday January 23, 2018

Menomonie

1

Eau Claire North

8

Friday January 26, 2018

Onalaska/La Crosse

8

Menomonie

4

Monday January 29, 2018

Chippewa Falls

5

Menomonie

1

Tuesday January 30, 2018

Hudson

7

Menomonie

1

Thursday February 01, 2018

Northwest Icemen

4

Menomonie

8

Tuesday February 06, 2018

Menomonie

0

Rice Lake

7

Thursday February 08, 2018

Eau Claire Memorial

3

Menomonie

1

Thursday February 15, 2018

Menomonie

1

New Richmond

8

Date Result Opponent Location Status
Tue Nov 21
W
Altoona-Hobbs
FINAL
Fri Nov 24
W
Amery
FINAL
Sat Nov 25
L
Amery
Final/OT
Thu Nov 30
L
Chippewa Falls Ice Arena
FINAL
Sat Dec 2
W
Fanetti Ice Arena
FINAL
Thu Dec 7
L
FINAL
Sat Dec 9
L
Wessman
FINAL
Tue Dec 12
L
Menomonie - Fanetti Ice Arena
FINAL
Thu Dec 14
L
@ Hudson
Hudson Sports & Civic Center
FINAL
Tue Dec 19
L
Menomonie- Don Fanetti Ice Arena
FINAL
Thu Dec 28
L
Menomonie -Dunn County Ice Arena
Final/OT
Fri Dec 29
L
Fanetti Ice Arena
FINAL
Tue Jan 2
L
Eau Claire-Hobbs Ice Center
FINAL
Thu Jan 4
L
Menomonie- Don Fanetti Ice Arena
FINAL
Sat Jan 6
L
Fanetti Arena
FINAL
Tue Jan 16
L
Hayward Sports Center
FINAL
Thu Jan 18
W
Wildcat Centre
FINAL
Tue Jan 23
L
Eau Claire - Hobbs Ice Arena
FINAL
Fri Jan 26
L
FINAL
Mon Jan 29
L
FINAL
Tue Jan 30
L
Menomonie- Don Fanetti Ice Arena
FINAL
Thu Feb 1
W
Menomonie- Don Fanetti Ice Arena
FINAL
Tue Feb 6
L
Rice Lake Hockey Arena
FINAL
Thu Feb 8
L
Menomonie- Don Fanetti Ice Arena
FINAL
Thu Feb 15
L
New Richmond Sports Center
FINAL