skip navigation

Boys' Holiday Tourneys, 2018-19

kiwanis tourney, rochester mn (gold division)

Date Time Team 1 Team 2 Rink
Wed, 12/26 3:00pm Anoka (MN) 3 Hayward 1 Graham Arena
Wed, 12/26 5:30pm New Richmond 6 Rochester JM 3 Graham Arena
Thur, 12/27 12:15pm Dodge Co (MN) 1 Hayward 5 Graham Arena
Thur, 12/27 7:15pm New Richmond 3 Rochester Century 9 Graham Arena
Fri, 12/28 1:45pm Hayward 4 Rochester JM 1 Graham Arena
Fri, 12/28 4:00pm Rochester Mayo 8 New Richmond 1 Graham Arena

kiwanis tourney, rochester mn (blue division)

Date Time Team 1 Team 2 Rink
Wed, 12/26 3:00pm Albert Lea (MN) 5 Chippewa Falls 4 (ot) Graham Arena
Thur, 12/27 7:15pm Rochester Lourdes 0 Chippewa Falls 6 Graham Arena
Fri, 12/28 1:30pm Chippewa Falls 2 Fargo South/Shanley 1 (ot) Graham Arena

Chippewa Falls wins Blue Division championship


rhinelander holiday tournament

Date Time Team 1 Team 2 Rink
Thur, 12/27 6:00pm Tomahawk 3 Sheboygan 5 Rhinelander Ice Arena
Thur, 12/27 8:00pm Rhinelander 4 Baraboo/Portage 1 Rhinelander Ice Arena
Fri, 12/28 10:00am Tomahawk 4 Baraboo/Portage 6 Rhinelander Ice Arena
Fri, 12/28 12:00pm Sheboygan 1 Rhinelander 4 Rhinelander Ice Arena

menomonie tourney

Date Time Team 1 Team 2 Rink
Thur, 12/27 Cedarburg 3 Regis/Altoona/ McDonell 5 Fanetti Arena
Thur, 12/27 Ashwaubenon 3 Menomonie 4 Fanetti Arena
Fri, 12/28 Regis/Altoona/McDonell 1 Ashwaubenon 5 Fanetti Arena
Fri, 12/28 Cedarburg 6 Menomonie 7 (ot) Fanetti Arena

showdown in titletown, green bay

Game # Date Time Team 1 Team 2 Rink
1 Thur, 12/27 12:00pm N/H/M 3 Wausau West 4 (so) Cornerstone
2 Thur, 12/27 2:30pm Eau Claire Memorial 3 Verona 5 Cornerstone
3 Thur, 12/27 5:00pm Notre Dame 1 Mad Edgewood 3 Cornerstone
4 Thur, 12/27 7:30pm Superior 5 Loyola (IL) 4 Cornerstone
5 Fri, 12/28 12:00pm N/H/M 2 EC Memorial 3 (so) Cornerstone
6 Fri, 12/28 2:30pm Notre Dame 3 Loyola (IL) 4 (so) Cornerstone
7 Fri, 12/28 5:00pm Wausau West 4 (ot) Verona 3 Cornerstone
8 Fri, 12/28 7:30pm Mad Edge 2 Superior 4 Cornerstone
7th Place Game Sat, 12/29 12:00pm N/H/M 4 (ot) Notre Dame 3 Cornerstone
Consolation Champ Sat, 12/29 2:30pm EC Memorial 7 Loyola (IL) 1 Cornerstone
3rd Place Sat, 12/29 5:00pm Verona 6 Mad Edge 1 Cornerstone
Championship Sat, 12/29 7:30pm Wausau West 6 Superior 2 Cornerstone

culvers cup, madison

Game # Date Time Team 1 Team 2 Rink
1 Thur, 12/27 2:45pm Lakeland 2 Baldwin-Woodville 4 Madison Ice Arena
2 Thur, 12/27 5:15pm Madison West 6 West Salem 5 Madison Ice Arena
3 Thur, 12/27 7:30pm Monona Grove 5 (ot) Oshkosh 6 Hartmeyer Ice Arena
4 Thur, 12/27 7:45pm Madison Memorial 10 Ashland 1 Madison Ice Arena
5 Fri, 12/28 12:30pm Monona Grove 2 Ashland 4 MIA
6 Fri, 12/28 3:00pm Oshkosh 3 Madison Memorial 8 MIA
7 Fri, 12/28 5:30pm Lakeland 2 West Salem 3 MIA
8 Fri, 12/28 8:00pm Baldwin-Woodville 3 Madison West 5 MIA
7th Place Game Sat, 12/29 3:30pm Monona Grove 4 Lakeland 2 HIA
Consolation Champ Sat, 12/29 5:00pm Ashland 3 West Salem 1 MIA
3rd Place Sat, 12/29 6:00pm Oshkosh 3 Baldwin-Woodville 12 HIA
Championship Sat, 12/29 7:30pm Madison Memorial 5 Madison West 1 MIA

monks cheeseburger classic (wisconsin dells)

Game # Date Time Team 1 Team 2 Rink
1 Thur, 12/27 12:00pm Greendale 2 DeForest 8 Poppy Waterman
2 Thur, 12/27 2:30pm Tomah/Sparta 4 Wis Rapids 3 Poppy Waterman
3 Thur, 12/27 5:00pm Aquinas (AVS) 4 McFarland 6 Poppy Waterman
4 Thur, 12/27 7:30pm RWD 4 Stoughton 0 Poppy Waterman
5 Fri, 12/28 12:00pm Greendale 1 Wis Rapids 5 Poppy Waterman
6 Fri, 12/28 2:30pm DeForest 1 Tomah/Sparta 8 Poppy Waterman
7 Fri, 12/28 5:00pm Aquinas 4 Stoughton 2 Poppy Waterman
8 Fri, 12/28 7:30pm McFarland 5 RWD 3 Poppy Waterman
7th Place Game Sat, 12/29 10:00am Greendale 6 Stoughton 2 Poppy Waterman
Consolation Champ Sat, 12/29 12:30pm Wis Rapids 4 Aquinas 5 Poppy Waterman
3rd Place Sat, 12/29 3:00pm DeForest 2 RWD 5 Poppy Waterman
Championship Sat, 12/29 5:30pm Tomah/Sparta 3 McFarland 1 Poppy Waterman

joe raymond memorial, nagawaukee ice arena, delafield

Date Time Team 1 Team 2 Rink
Thur, 12/27 4:00pm Janesville 1 FDL Springs 8 Nagawaukee
Thur, 12/27 6:00pm Fond du Lac 1 Waukesha 3 Nagawaukee
Thur, 12/27 8:00pm KMMO 1 Northland Pines 3 Nagawaukee
Fri, 12/28 4:00pm FDL Springs 1 Northland Pines 7 Nagawaukee
Fri, 12/28 6:00pm Waukesha 6 Janesville 1 Nagawaukee
Fri, 12/28 8:00pm Fond du Lac 1 KMMO 3 Nagawaukee
Sat, 12/29 Consolation Janesville 8 Fond du Lac 3 Nagawaukee
Sat, 12/29 Consolation FDL Springs 1 KMMO 5 Nagawaukee
Sat, 12/29 Championship Waukesha 3 Northland Pines 2 Nagawaukee

waupun holiday classic

Date Time Team 1 Team 2 Rink
Thur, 12/27 9:00am Waupun 0 DePere 6 Waupun Community Center
Thur, 12/27 11:15am Evanston (IL) 0 Marquette 8 Waupun Community Center
Thur, 12/27 1:30pm DePere 5 Beaver Dam 6 Waupun Community Center
Thur, 12/27 3:45pm Marquette 5 Waunakee 1 Waupun Community Center
Thur, 12/27 6:00pm Beaver Dam 3 Waupun 5 Waupun Community Center
Thur, 12/27 8:15pm Waunakee 6 Evanston (IL) 2 Waupun Community Center
Fri, 12/28 12pm Beaver Dam 3 Evanston (IL) 2 Waupun Community Center
Fri, 12/28 2:30pm Waupun 0 Waunakee 5 Waupun Community Center
Fri, 12/28 5:00pm DePere 3 Marquette 2 Waupun Community Center

DePere wins championship

Black Pool: Waupun, DePere, Beaver Dam
Gold Pool: Evanston (IL), Marquette, Waunakee


antigo holiday tournament

Game # Date Time Team 1 Team 2 Rink
1 Thur, 12/27 4:00pm Antigo 2 BayPort 4 Langlade Co. MPB
2 Thur, 12/27 8:00pm DC Everest 2 (so) Homestead 3 Langlade Co. MPB
Consolation Fri, 12/28 2:00pm Antigo 3 DC Everest 4 Langlade Co. MPB
Championship Fri, 12/28 6:00pm Bay Port 5 Homestead 6 (ot) Langlade Co. MPB

roseau holiday classic (Roseau MN)

Date Time Team 1 Team 2 Rink
Thur, 12/27 4:30pm EC North 1 Minot (ND) 3 Memorial Arena
Fri, 12/28 7:00pm Roseau (MN) 7 EC North 1 Memorial Arena
Sat, 12/29 9:00am EC North 9 Lake of the Woods (MN) 1 Memorial Arena


river falls wildcat tournament

Date Time Team 1 Team 2 Rink
Fri, 12/28 3:00pm Coon Rapids (MN) 4 Somerset 0 Wildcat Centre
Fri, 12/28 7:30pm Brookfield 1 River Falls 2 Wildcat Centre
Sat, 12/29 1:00pm Brookfield 1 Somerset 2 Wildcat Centre
Sat, 12/29 5:30pm Coon Rapids (MN) 3 River Falls 1 Wildcat Centre

schwans cup, bronze (blaine MN)

Date Time Team 1 Team 2 Rink
Sat, 12/29 7:00pm Rogers 1 USM 6 Blaine Super Rink
Mon, 12/31 7:00pm USM 9 St Paul Academy (MN) 1 Blaine Super Rink
Tue, 1/1 2:00pm USM 5 Totino Grace (MN) 3 Ridder Arena

schwans cup, silver (blaine MN)

Date Time Team 1 Team 2 Rink
Sat, 12/29 2:30pm Hudson 3 Breck 1 Blaine Super Rink
Mon, 12/31 5:00pm Hudson 2 St. Cloud (MN) 1 Blaine Super Rink
Tue, 1/1 4:30pm St. Michael Albertville (MN) 3 Hudson 4 (so) Ridder Arena