skip navigation

2017-18 Girls' Tourneys

2017 christmas tournaments (girls)




eau claire holiday tournament

Game# Date Time Team 1 Team 2 Rink
1 Wed, 12/27 9:00am Warbirds/Beaver Dam 2 Chip Falls/Menomonie 0 Hobbs Ice Arena
2 Wed, 12/27 11:00am Fox Cities 0 Eau Claire-Altoona 8 Hobbs Ice Arena
3 Wed, 12/27 1:00pm Appleton United 2 Rock County 6 Hobbs Ice Arena
4 Wed, 12/27 3:00pm Fox Cities 3 Chip Falls/Menomonie 1 Hobbs Ice Arena
5 Wed, 12/27 5:00pm Warbirds/Beaver Dam 1 Rock County 2 Hobbs Ice Arena
6 Wed, 12/27 7:00pm Appleton United 2 Eau Claire-Altoona 9 Hobbs Ice Arena
7 Thur, 12/28 9:00am Fox Cities 3 Rock County 2 (OT) Hobbs Ice Arena
8 Thur, 12/28 11:00am Appleton United 1 Chip Falls/Menomonie 6 Hobbs Ice Arena
9 Thur, 12/28 1:00pm Warbirds/Beaver Dam 0 Eau Claire-Altoona 5 Hobbs Ice Arena

Culvers Cup, Madison

Game# Date Time Team 1 Team 2 Rink
1 Wed, 12/27 12:15pm Metro Lynx 3 Brookfield 6 Madison Ice (MIA)
2 Wed, 12/27 12:30pm USM 5 Lakeland 2 Hartmeyer (HIA)
3 Wed, 12/27 3:00pm Superior 3 Onalaska 2 HIA
4 Wed, 12/27 5:15pm Wis Valley Union 0 St. Croix Valley 5 HIA
5 Thur, 12/28 12:30pm Metro Lynx 3 Lakeland 2 HIA
6 Thur, 12/28 2:45pm Brookfield 2 USM 6 HIA
7 Thur, 12/28 5:00pm Onalaska 0 Wis Valley Union 2 HIA
8 Thur, 12/28 7:15pm Superior 5 St. Croix Valley 4 HIA
7th Place Fri, 12/29 8:00am Lakeland 3 Onalaska 5 MIA
Consolation Fri, 12/29 10:15am Metro Lynx 0 Wis Valley Union 3 MIA
3rd Place Fri, 12/29 12:30pm Brookfield 5 St Croix Valley 4 (OT) MIA
Championship Fri, 12/29 2:45pm USM 6 Superior 2 MIA

Blaine (MN) Mid-winter border battle

Date Time Team 1 Team 2 Rink
Wed, 12/27 12:00pm Mandan, ND 0 Central WI Storm 8 Fogerty Arena
Thur, 12/28 2:00pm Forest Lake, MN 3 Central WI Storm 1 Fogerty Arena
Fri, 12/29 2:00pm Hopkins, MN 4 Central WI Storm 2 Fogerty Arena

Schwan Cup-Bronze

Date Time Team 1 Team 2 Rink
Thur, 12/28 5:30pm Bay Area 4 Minneapolis 6 Super Rink #6
Fri, 12/29 2:30pm Bay Area 2 Henry Sibley 0 Super Rink #2
Sat, 12/30 1:00pm Bay Area 3 Cambridge Isanti 5 Super Rink #2

schwan cup-open american

Date Time Team 1 Team 2 Rink
Thur, 12/28 8:00pm Cap City Cougars 1 Rochester Spartans 5 Super Rink #8
Fri, 12/29 8:00pm Cap City Cougars 5 Marshall 2 Super Rink #3
Sat, 12/30 12:30pm Cap City Cougars 3 Osseo/Park Center 2 Super Rink #3

schwan cup-open national

Date Time Team 1 Team 2 Rink
Thur, 12/28 6:00pm Arrowhead 0 Eveleth-Gilbert 4 Centennial Sports Arena
Fri, 12/29 12:00pm Arrowhead 9 Fairmont 0 Super Rink #7
Sat, 12/30 10:00am Arrowhead 2 Luverne 4 Ridder Arena

Hodag Holiday Tournament - Rhinelander, WI

Date Time Team 1 Team 2 Rink
Thur, 12/28 4:30pm Medford Viroqua Rhinelander Ice Arena
Thur, 12/28 6:30pm Icebergs 1 Northern Edge 2 Rhinelander Ice Arena
Fri, 12/29 10:00am Northern Edge 0 Viroqua 4 Rhinelander Ice Arena
Fri, 12/29 2:00pm Medford Icebergs Rhinelander Ice Arena
Sat, 12/30 9:00am Viroqua 2 Icebergs 1 Rhinelander Ice Arena
Sat, 12/30 11:00am Medford Northern Edge Rhinelander Ice Arena