The Wisconsin Elite Hockey League (WEHL) is proud to announce the all-state teams from the fall 2010 WEHL U16 and U18 divisions.
"The WEHL is pleased to announce our all-state teams for the 2010-11 season," said WEHL Commissioner Rene Cranston. "The league strives in helping players prepare for their high school seasons by providing a highly competitive environment. These players have taken this to a higher level helping everyone around them improve and deserve to be recognized."
G: Travis Dahlk, Verona (Madison)
D: Isaac Hale, Stoughton (Madison)
D: Michael Kapla, Eau Claire Memorial (Western)
F: Luke Darwin, Superior (Northwest)
F: Joe Engelhart, WSFLG (Northwest)
F: Colin Helke, DC Everest (North Central)
G: Marc Hayton, Rice Lake (Northwest)
D: Nathan Burke, USM (Milwaukee)
D: Brady Uotinen, Superior (Northwest)
F: Cam Brown, Middleton (Madison)
F: Zac Keryluk, Verona (Madison)
F: Carson Buksnes, Neenah (Northeast)
F: Logan Murphy, Chippewa Falls (Western)
F: Griff Jeszka, Marquette (MIlwaukee)
F: Caleb Dushkin, Superior (Northwest)
F: Gabe Flood, Onalaska (Western)
D: Avery Huibregtse, Sheboygan (Northeast)
G: Jacob Kupsky, Waukesha (Milwaukee)
G: Andy Mahler, DC Everest (North Central)
G: David Knetter, Wausau West (North Central)
D: Neil McMillan, Stoughton (Madison)
D: Dylan Zink, Monona Grove (Madison)
F: Hunter Scott, Eau Claire Memorial (Western)
F: Robbie Poirier, Wausau West (North Central)
F: Aaron Storch, USM (Milwaukee)
G: Zach Woodman, Beloit (Madison)
D: Brandt Rogers, Brookfield (Milwaukee)
D: Mark Munger, Eau Claire Memorial (Western)
F: Connor Johnston, Monona Grove (Madison)
F: Corey Roadhouse, USM (Milwaukee)
F: Jesse Tredinnick, Onalaska (Western)
F: Tom Kilgore, Wausau West (North Central)
F: Luke Bjorklund, Reedsburg/Wis Dells (Western)
F: Eric Behrend, Waunakee (Madison)
F: Brandon Walls, Notre Dame (Northeast)
F: Jonathan Langan, Sheboygan (Northeast)
D: Mike Mansell, Wausau East (North Central)
D: Seth Wage, Wausau West (North Central)
G: Tyler Stensaas, Oregon (Madison)
Tag(s): Home Badger Large Badger Small Badgerland Big Eight Big Rivers Classic Eight Fox River Classic Mississippi Valley Wisconsin Valley Independents Waunakee Reedsburg/Wis. Dells Stoughton Oregon Monona Grove Neenah/Hortonville/Menasha Middleton Verona Eau Claire Memorial Chippewa Falls Rice Lake Waukesha OldBrook Notre Dame Sheboygan Onalaska/La Crosse Wausau West Wausau East D.C. Everest University School Marquette Around the State Superior OldWSFLG