For the seventh year, Team Wisconsin will send a senior squad to the CCM National Invitational Tournament.
For the third time, TW will bring a junior team, AKA the 'High Performance-18' team.
The teams will compete against teams from Minnesota, North Dakota, Michigan, and Massachusetts. Minnesota and Michigan will also have senior and HP-18 teams.
The tournament will be held April 21-24 at the Plymouth Ice Center in Plymouth, MN, a northwest suburb of the Twin Cities.
The Team Wisconsin squads will hold a training camp April 15-16 in Sun Prairie in preparation for the CCM tournament.
The senior team will be led by Tim Ebner, and he will be assisted by Joel Marshall and Ryan Sarazin. The HP-18 team will be coached by Eric Fenton and Ryan Thomas.
Name | Team | Pos. |
---|---|---|
Michael Alfaro | Appleton United | D |
Brady Beekman | Waupun | F |
Trenton Bliss | Appleton United | F |
Davis Bunz | Middleton | D |
Chase Davidson | Menomonie | D |
Sean Driscoll | Homestead | D |
Caylen Dyni | Fond du Lac | F |
Tyler Ebner | Onalaska | F |
Matt Fall | Hudson | F |
Jett Jaraczewski | Notre Dame | F |
Sam Johnson | Hudson | F |
Bailey Martin | West Salem | F |
Matt McCoy | Cedarburg | G |
Tommy Mohs | Madison Edgewood | G |
Alex Nagel | Antigo | F |
Blake Ripley | Waunakee | F |
Dylan Ross | Eau Claire Memorial | F |
Sam Storlie | Wisconsin Rapids | D |
Nick Tancill | Madison Edgewood | D |
Jacob Thousand | Waunakee | F |
THURSDAY, APRIL 21
Massachusetts, 6:45pm
FRIDAY, APRIL 22
Minnesota, 6:45pm
SATURDAY, APRIL 23
Michigan HP-18, 10:00am
SUNDAY, APRIL 24
TBD
Name | Team | Pos. |
---|---|---|
Neal Benson | Ashland | F |
Chase Blackmun | Hudson | D |
Colin Butler | Middleton | F |
Sam Dunn | Sun Prairie | G |
Brandon Connett | Baldwin-Woodville | F |
James Furey | Cedarburg | F |
Logan Geisness | USM | F |
Anthony Howard | Hudson | G |
Michael Karow | Notre Dame | D |
Trey LaBarge | Hudson | D/F |
Ian Malcolmson | Waukesha | F |
Jadon Motquin | Notre Dame | D |
Grant Reichenbacher | Madison Edgewood | F |
Nick Techel | Wausau West | F |
Kellen Tharaldson | Wausau West | D |
Travis Treml | Neenah/Hortonville/Menasha | D |
Peter Verstegen | Oshkosh | F |
Wyatt Wilderman | Waukesha | F |
Noah Wilson | Fond du Lac | D |
Connor Zilisch | Appleton United | F |
THURSDAY, APRIL 21
Michigan, 9:00pm
FRIDAY, APRIL 22
Minnesota HP-18, 2:15pm
SATURDAY, APRIL 23
North Dakota, 4:45pm
SUNDAY, APRIL 24
TBD
Tag(s): Home WiPH Exclusives Boys Badger Large Waunakee Badger Small Madison Edgewood Badgerland Appleton United Fond du Lac Neenah/Hortonville/Menasha Oshkosh Waupun Big Eight Middleton Sun Prairie Big Rivers Eau Claire Memorial Hudson Menomonie Classic Eight University School Waukesha Fox River Classic Notre Dame Great Northern Antigo Middle Border Baldwin-Woodville North Shore Cedarburg Homestead Mississippi Valley Onalaska/La Crosse Wisconsin Valley Wausau West Wisconsin Rapids Independents Ashland West Salem