The holiday season is upon us and that means holiday hockey tournaments are arriving too.
GAME | DATE | TIME | TEAM | SCORE | TEAM | SCORE | LOCATION |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wednesday, December 27, 2023 | 9:00 AM | ECA Stars | 4 | Rock County Fury | 1 | Eau Claire Hobbs Ice Arena - O'Brien Rink |
2 | Wednesday, December 27, 2023 | 9:00 AM | Black River Falls | 3 | Warbirds | 2 | Eau Claire Hobbs Ice Arena - Akervik Rink |
3 | Wednesday, December 27, 2023 | 11:00 AM | CFM Sabres | 0 | Bay Area Ice Bears | 8 | Eau Claire Hobbs Ice Arena - O'Brien Rink |
4 | Wednesday, December 27, 2023 | 11:00 AM | Hayward Hurricanes | 4 | Fox Cities Stars | 3 | Eau Claire Hobbs Ice Arena - Akervik Rink |
5 | Wednesday, December 27, 2023 | 3:00 PM | Rock County Fury | 0 | Warbirds | 5 | Eau Claire Hobbs Ice Arena - O'Brien Rink |
6 | Wednesday, December 27, 2023 | 4:30 PM | CFM Sabres | 1 | Fox Cities Stars | 8 | Eau Claire Hobbs Ice Arena - Akervik Rink |
7 | Wednesday, December 27, 2023 | 5:00 PM | ECA Stars | 4 |
Black River Falls |
3 | Eau Claire Hobbs Ice Arena - O'Brien Rink |
8 | Wednesday, December 27, 2023 | 7:00 PM |
Bay Area Ice Bears |
4 | Hayward Hurricanes | 3 | Eau Claire Hobbs Ice Arena - O'Brien Rink |
7th Place | Thursday, December 28, 2023 | 9:00 AM | Rock County Fury | 0 OT |
CFM Sabres | 1 OT |
Eau Claire Hobbs Ice Arena - O'Brien Rink |
Consolation | Thursday, December 28, 2023 | 11:00 AM | Warbirds | 3 | Fox Cities Stars | 5 | Eau Claire Hobbs Ice Arena - O'Brien Rink |
3rd Place | Thursday, December 28, 2023 | 1:00 PM | Black River Falls | 1 | Hayward Hurricanes | 4 | Eau Claire Hobbs Ice Arena - O'Brien Rink |
Championship | Thursday, December 28, 2023 | 3:00 PM | ECA Stars | 1 | Bay Area Ice Bears | 7 | Eau Claire Hobbs Ice Arena - O'Brien Rink |
GAME | DATE | TIME | TEAM | SCORE | TEAM | SCORE | LOCATION |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tuesday, December 26, 2023 | 11:10 AM | Winona | 0 | Western Wisconsin Stars | 3 | NSC Super Rink 1 |
2 | Tuesday, December 26, 2023 | 1:45 PM | Pine City | Bye | NSC Super Rink 1 | ||
3 | Tuesday, December 26, 2023 | 4:15 PM | Northern Tier | 4 | Rochester Mayo | 1 | NSC Super Rink 1 |
4 | Tuesday, December 26, 2023 | 6:45 PM | USM Wildcats | 1 | North Shore | 5 | NSC Super Rink 1 |
5 | Wednesday, December 27, 2023 | 11:15 AM | Winona | Bye | NSC Super Rink 1 | ||
6 | Wednesday, December 27, 2023 | 1:45 PM | USM Wildcats | 1 | Rochester Mayo | 0 | NSC Super Rink 1 |
7 | Wednesday, December 27, 2023 | 4:15 PM | Pine City | 4 | Western Wisconsin Stars | 2 | NSC Super Rink 1 |
8 | Wednesday, December 27, 2023 | 6:45 PM | North Shore | 0 | Northern Tier | 1 | NSC Super Rink 1 |
Championship | Thursday, December 28, 2023 | 11:00 AM | Northern Tier | Pine City | Ridder Arena | ||
7th Place | Thursday, December 28, 2023 | 11:15 AM | Rochester Mayo |
Bye |
NSC Super Rink 1 | ||
Consolation | Thursday, December 28, 2023 | 1:45 PM | USM Wildcats | Winona | NSC Super Rink 1 | ||
3rd Place | Thursday, December 28, 2023 | 4:15 PM | North Shore | Western Wisconsin Stars | NSC Super Rink 1 |
GAME | DATE | TIME | TEAM | SCORE | TEAM | SCORE | LOCATION |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tuesday, December 26, 2023 | 11:00 AM | Mounds View/Irondale | 3 | Mankato East | 4 | NSC Super Rink 2 |
2 | Tuesday, December 26, 2023 | 1:30 PM | Wayzata | 6 | Duluth Northern Stars | 1 | NSC Super Rink 2 |
3 | Tuesday, December 26, 2023 | 4:00 PM | Hudson | 0 | Duluth Marshall | 5 | NSC Super Rink 2 |
4 | Tuesday, December 26, 2023 | 6:30 PM | River Lakes | 2 | Luverne | 4 | NSC Super Rink 2 |
5 | Wednesday, December 27, 2023 | 11:00 AM | Mounds View/Irondale | 4 | Duluth Northern Stars | 2 | NSC Super Rink 2 |
6 | Wednesday, December 27, 2023 | 1:30 PM | River Lakes | 5 | Hudson | 2 | NSC Super Rink 2 |
7 | Wednesday, December 27, 2023 | 4:00 PM | Mankato East | 2 | Wayzata | 3 | NSC Super Rink 2 |
8 | Wednesday, December 27, 2023 | 6:45 PM | Luverne | 1 | Duluth Marshall | 5 | NSC Super Rink 2 |
7th Place | Thursday, December 28, 2023 | 11:00 AM | Duluth North Stars | Hudson | NSC Super Rink 2 | ||
Championship | Thursday, December 28, 2023 | 1:30 PM | Wayzata | Duluth Marshall | Ridder Arena | ||
Consolation | Thursday, December 28, 2023 | 1:30 PM | River Lakes | Mounds View/Irondale | NSC Super Rink 2 | ||
3rd Place | Thursday, December 28, 2023 | 4:00 PM | Luverne | Mankato East | NSC Super Rink 2 |
Game | Date | Time | Team | Score | Team | Score | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wednesday, December 27, 2023 | 4:00 PM | Antigo | 3 | D.C. Everest | 5 | Langlade County Multipurpose Building |
2 | Wednesday, December 27, 2023 | 6:30 PM | Amery | 9 | Shawano | 0 | Langlade County Multipurpose Building |
3 | Thursday, December 28, 2023 | 12:30 PM | Antigo | Shawano | Langlade County Multipurpose Building | ||
4 | Thursday, December 28, 2023 | 3:00 PM | D. C. Everest | 1 | Amery | 7 | Langlade County Multipurpose Building |
GAME | DATE | TIME | TEAM | SCORE | TEAM | SCORE | LOCATION |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Wednesday, December 27, 2023 |
5:00 PM | Marshfield | 5 | Cedarburg | 6 | Hartmeyer Ice Arena |
2 | Wednesday, December 27, 2023 | 7:30 PM | Madison West | 11 | Northland Pines | 0 | Madison Ice Arena |
3 | Wednesday, December 27, 2023 | 5:00 PM | Madison Memorial | 9 | Ashland | 2 | Madison Ice Arena |
4 | Wednesday, December 27, 2023 | 7:30 PM | Monona Grove | 4 | Sauk Prairie | 5 | Hartmeyer Ice Arena |
5 | Thursday, December 28, 2023 | 5:00 PM | Marshfield | 3 | Northland Pines | 2 | Hartmeyer Ice Arena |
6 | Thursday, December 28, 2023 | 5:00 PM | Cedarburg | 5 | Madison West | 10 | Madison Ice Arena |
7 | Thursday, December 28, 2023 | 7:30 PM | Ashland | 1 | Monona Grove | 5 | Hartmeyer Ice Arena |
8 | Thursday, December 28, 2023 | 7:30 PM | Madison Memorial | 6 | Sauk Prairie | 1 | Madison Ice Arena |
7th Place | Friday, December 29, 2023 | 1:00 PM | Northland Pines | Ashland | Hartmeyer Ice Arena | ||
Consolation | Friday, December 29, 2023 | 1:00 PM | Marshfield | Monona Grove | Madison Ice Arena | ||
3rd Place | Friday, December 29, 2023 | 3:30 PM | Cedarburg | Sauk Prairie | Hartmeyer Ice Arena | ||
Championship | Friday, December 29, 2023 | 6:30 PM | Madison West | Madison Memorial | Madison Ice Arena |
GAME | DATE | TIME | TEAM | SCORE | TEAM | SCORE | LOCATION |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wednesday, December 27, 2023 | 2:30 PM | Metro Lynx | 2 OT |
Brookfield Glacier | 1 OT |
Madison Ice Arena |
2 | Wednesday, December 27, 2023 | 6:00 PM | Superior Spartans | 10 | Lakeshore Lightning | 2 | Verona Ice Arena - Rink 2 |
3 | Wednesday, December 27, 2023 | 2:30 PM | Cap City Cougars | 1 | Central Wisconsin Storm | 6 | Hartmeyer Ice Arena |
4 | Wednesday, December 27, 2023 | 3:30 PM | St. Croix Valley Fusion | 4 | Wisconsin Valley Union | 0 | Verona Ice Arena - Rink 2 |
5 | Thursday, December 28, 2023 | 3:00 PM | Brookfield Glacier | 3 Shootout |
Lakeshore Lightning | 2 Shootout |
Verona Ice Arena - Rink 2 |
6 | Thursday, December 28, 2023 | 2:30 PM | Metro Lynx | 0 |
Superior Spartans |
6 | Madison Ice Arena |
7 | Thursday, December 28, 2023 | 2:30 PM | Cap City Cougars | 4 | Wisconsin Valley Union | 7 | Hartmeyer Ice Arena |
8 | Thursday, December 28, 2023 | 5:30 PM | Central Wisconsin Storm | 4 | St. Croix Valley Fusion | 2 | Verona Ice Arena - Rink 2 |
7th Place | Friday, December 29, 2023 | 4:00 PM | Lakeshore Lightning | Cap City Cougars | Verona Ice Arena - Rink 1 | ||
Consolation | Friday, December 29, 2023 | 1:30 PM | Brookfield Glacier | Wisconsin Valley Union | Verona Ice Arena - Rink 1 | ||
3rd Place | Friday, December 29, 2023 | 2:00 PM | St. Croix Valley Fusion | Metro Lynx | Vernona Ice Arena - Rink 2 | ||
Championship | Friday, December 29, 2023 | 3:45 PM | Superior Spartans | Central Wisconsin Storm | Madison Ice Arena |
Date | Time | Team | Score | Team | Score | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wednesday, December 27, 2023 | 12:30 PM | Wausau West | 6 | St. Mary's Springs | 0 | Cornerstone 3 |
Wednesday, December 27, 2023 | 2:30 PM | Verona | 0 | Chippewa Falls | 3 | Cornerstone 3 |
Wednesday, December 27, 2023 | 5:00 PM | Notre Dame Academy | 4 | Edgewood | 3 | Cornerstone 3 |
Wednesday, December 27, 2023 | 7:30 PM | Middleton | 1 | Eau Claire Memorial | 3 | Cornerstone 3 |
Thursday, December 28, 2023 | 12:30 PM | Edgewood | 4 | Wausau West | 2 | Cornerstone 3 |
Thursday, December 28, 2023 | 2:30 PM | St. Mary's Springs | 1 | Chippewa Falls | 2 | Cornerstone 3 |
Thursday, December 28, 2023 | 5:00 PM | Notre Dame Academy | 5 | Middleton | 1 | Cornerstone 3 |
Thursday, December 28, 2023 | 7:30 PM | Verona | Middleton | Cornerstone 3 | ||
Friday, December 29, 2023 | 12:30 PM | Eau Claire Memorial | Edgewood | Cornerstone 3 | ||
Friday, December 29, 2023 | 2:30 PM | Middleton | Wausau West | Cornerstone 3 | ||
Friday, December 29, 2023 | 5:00 PM | Notre Dame Academy | Chippewa Falls | Cornerstone 3 | ||
Friday, December 29, 2023 | 7:30 PM | Verona | St. Mary's Springs | Cornerstone 3 |
GAME | DATE | TIME | TEAM | SCORE | TEAM | SCORE | LOCATION |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wednesday, December 27, 2023 | 7:00 PM | NHM Rockets | 5 | Tomahawk Hatchets | 1 | Fox Cities Champion Center - Main Rink |
2 | Wednesday, December 27, 2023 | 4:30 PM | Bay Port Pirates | 5 | Superior Spartans | 2 | Fox Cities Champion Center - Main Rink |
3 | Wednesday, December 27, 2023 | 6:30 PM | Stevens Point Panthers | 7 | New Richmond Tigers | 1 | Fox Cities Champion Center - Seasonal Rink |
4 | Wednesday, December 27, 2023 | 4:00 PM | Eau Claire North Huskies | 3 | USM Wildcats | 2 | Fox Cities Champion Center - Seasonal Rink |
5 | Thursday, December 28, 2023 | 12:30 PM | Tomahawk | 3 | Superior | 5 | Fox Cities Champion Center - Main Rink |
6 | Thursday, December 28, 2023 | 2:30 PM | NHM Rockets | 1 | Bay Port Pirates | 3 | Fox Cities Champion Center - Main Rink |
7 | Thursday, December 28, 2023 | 12:00 PM | New Richmond | 4 | USM Wildcats | 3 | Fox Cities Champion Center - Seasonal Rink |
8 | Thursday, December 28, 2023 | 2:00 PM | Stevens Point Panthers | 6 | Eau Claire North Huskies | 0 | Fox Cities Champion Center - Seasonal Rink |
7th Place | Friday, December 29, 2023 | 9:00 AM | Tomahawk | USM Wildcats | Fox Cities Champion Center - Seasonal Rink | ||
Consolation | Friday, December 29, 2023 | 9:30 AM | Superior | New Richmond | Fox Cities Champion Center - Main Rink | ||
3rd Place | Friday, December 29, 2023 | 11:00 AM | NHM Rockets | Eau Claire North Huskies | Fox Cities Champion Center - Seasonal Rink | ||
Championship | Friday, December 29, 2023 | 11:30 | Bay Port Pirates | Stevens Point Panthers | Fox Cites Champion Center - Main Rink |
GAME | DATE | TIME | TEAM | SCORE | TEAM | SCORE | LOCATION |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Thursday, December 28, 2023 | 10:00 AM | Wisconsin Rapids Red Raiders | 6 | Tomah/Sparta | 5 | Lake Delton Ice Arena |
2 | Thursday, December 28, 2023 | 12:30 PM | Onalaska/La Crosse Hilltoppers | 2 | Kenosha Thunder | 4 | Lake Delton Ice Arena |
3 | Thursday, December 28, 2023 | 3:00 PM | Rice Lake Warriors | 0 | Aquinas/Holmen Avalanche | 8 | Lake Delton Ice Arena |
4 | Thursday, December 28, 2023 | 5:30 PM | RWD | 0 | McFarland Spartans | 3 | Lake Delton Ice Arena |
5 | Friday, December 29, 2023 | 10:00 AM | Tomah/Sparta | Onalaska/La Crosse | Lake Delton Ice Arena | ||
6 | Friday, December 29, 2023 | 12:30 PM | Wisconsin Rapids | Kenosha | Lake Delton Ice Arena | ||
7 | Friday, December 29, 2023 | 3:00 PM | Rice Lake | RWD | Lake Delton Ice Arena | ||
8 | Friday, December 29, 2023 | 5:30 PM | Aquinas/Holmen | McFarland | Lake Delton Ice Arena | ||
7th Place | Saturday, December 30, 2023 | 10:00 AM | Loser Game 5 | Loser Game 6 | Lake Delton Ice Arena | ||
Consolation | Saturday, December 30, 2023 | 12:30 PM | Winner Game 5 | Winner Game 6 | Lake Delton Ice Arena | ||
3rd Place | Saturday, December 30, 2023 | 3:00 PM | Loser Game 7 | Loser Game 8 | Lake Delton ice Arena | ||
Championship | Saturday, December 30, 2023 | 5:30 PM | Winner Game 7 | Winner Game 8 | Lake Delton Ice Arena |