Is your tournament missing? Send it to wiph3.0@gmail.com and we'll get it added.
Tuesday, Dec. 28 | Noon | Wisconsin Rapids 10 LaCrescent, MN 4 |
Tuesday, Dec. 28 | 2:30 PM | McFarland 0 Onalaska 6 |
Tuesday, Dec. 28 | 5:00 PM | Tomah 1 Kenosha 2 |
Tuesday, Dec. 28 | 7:30 PM | RWD 5 River Falls 1 |
Wednesday, Dec. 29 | Noon | La Crescent, MN 5 McFarland 4 |
Wednesday, Dec. 29 | 2:30 PM | Wisconsin Rapids 7 Onalaska 1 |
Wednesday, Dec. 29 | 5:00 PM | Tomah 1 River Falls 7 |
Wednesday, Dec. 29 | 7:30 PM | Kenosha 0 RWD 3 |
Thursday, Dec. 30 | 10:00 AM | Tomah vs McFarland |
Thursday, Dec. 30 | 12:30 PM | Consolation Game La Crescent, MN vs River Falls |
Thursday, Dec. 30 | 3:00 PM | Third Place Game Onalaska vs Kenosha |
Thursday, Dec. 30 | 5:30 PM | Championship Game Widsconsin Rapids vs RWD |
All games at Wisconsin Dells Ice Arena
Tuesday, Dec. 28 | 4:00 pm | Amery 1 Waunakee 5 |
Tuesday, Dec. 28 | 7:00 pm | West Salem 5 Northland Pines 2 |
Wednesday, Dec. 29 | Noon | Consolation Game Amery 6 Northland Pines 1 |
Wednesday, Dec. 29 | 3:00 pm | Championship Game Waunakee 5 West Salem 0 |
Date | Time | Teams |
---|---|---|
Monday, Dec. 27 | 4:00 PM | Antigo 2 Middleton 8 |
Monday, Dec. 27 | 6:30 PM | Beloit Memorial 0 D.C. Everest 7 |
Tuesday, Dec. 28 | 12:30 PM | Consolation Game Antigo 7 Beloit Memorial 1 |
Tuesday, Dec. 28 | 3:00 PM | Championship Game Middleton 8 D.C. Everest 2 |
Langlade County Multipurpose Building, in Antigo.
Date | Time | Teams |
---|---|---|
Tuesday, Dec. 28 | 11:00 AM | Eau Claire Memorial vs Verona |
Tuesday, Dec. 28 | 1:30 PM | Notre Dame Academy 3** Wausau West 3 **Shootout winner |
Tuesday, Dec. 28 | 4:30 PM | Saint Mary's Springs 3 Chippewa Falls 2 Overtime |
Tuesday, Dec. 28 | 7:00 PM | Madison Edgewood 3 Superior 1 |
Wednesday, Dec. 29 | 11:00 AM | Game 5 |
Wednesday, Dec. 29 | 1:30 PM | Game 6 |
Wednesday, Dec. 29 | 4:30 PM | Game 7 |
Wednesday, Dec. 29 | 7:00 PM | Game 8 |
Thursday, Dec. 30 | 11:00 AM | Game 9 |
Thursday, Dec. 30 | 1:30 PM | Consolation Championship |
Thursday, Dec. 30 | 4:30 PM | Third Place Game |
Thursday, Dec. 30 | 7:00 PM | Championship Game |
Cornerstone Community Center in Ashwaubenon.
DATE | TIME | TEAMS |
---|---|---|
Tuesday, Dec. 28 | 2:45 PM | Sauk Prairie 10 Oshkosh 4 |
Tuesday, Dec. 28 | 5:15 PM | Marquette vs Madison Memorial Marquette advances |
Tuesday, Dec. 28 | 7:45 PM | Madison West 1 Marshfield 6 |
Tuesday, Dec. 28 | 7:45 PM | Ashland 5 Monona Grove 6 Overtime |
Wednesday, Dec. 29 | 12:15 PM | Oshkosh 4 Madison West 6 |
Wednesday, Dec. 29 | 2:45 PM | Game 6 Madison Ice Arena |
Wednesday, Dec. 29 | 5:15 PM | Marshfield 0 Sauk Prairie 8 |
Wednesday, Dec. 29 | 7:45 PM | Marquette 5 Monona Grove 1 |
Thursday, Dec. 30 | 4:45 PM | 7th Place Game at Hartmeyer Ice Arena |
Thursday, Dec. 30 | 4:45 PM | Consolation Game at Madison Ice Arena |
Thursday, Dec. 30 | 7:15 PM | 3rd Place Game Marshfield vs Monona Grove at Hartmeyer Ice Arena |
Thursday, Dec. 30 | 7:15 PM | Championship Game Marquette vs Sauk Prairie at Madison Ice Arena |
DATE | TIME | TEAMS |
---|---|---|
Monday, Dec. 27 | 11:15 AM | Princeton 2 St. Paul Academy 3 |
Monday, Dec. 27 | 1:45 PM | Pine City 14 Winona Cotter 0 |
Monday, Dec. 27 | 4:15 PM | Simley 6 Northern Edge 1 |
Monday, Dec. 27 | 6:45 PM | Marshall 1 Eau Claire North 13 |
Tuesday, Dec. 28 | 11:15 AM | Princeton 10 Winona Cotter 3 |
Tuesday, Dec. 28 | 1:45 PM | Northern Edge 7 Marshall 2 |
Tuesday, Dec. 28 | 4:15 PM | St. Paul Academy 1 Pine City 3 |
Tuesday, Dec. 28 | 6:45 PM | Simley 1 Eau Claire North 3 |
Wednesday, Dec. 29 | 1:00 PM | Winona Cotter 0 Marshall 9 |
Wednesday, Dec. 29 | 3:30 PM | Consolation Game Princeton 3 Northern Edge 6 |
Wednesday, Dec. 29 | 4:00 PM | Championship Game Pine City 1 Eau Claire North 4 |
Wednesday, Dec. 29 | 6:00 PM | St. Paul Academy 1 Simley 4 |
National Sports Center - Blaine, MN
DATE | TIME | TEAMS |
---|---|---|
Tuesday, Dec. 28 | 4:00 PM | Oregon 4 Waukesha 9 |
Tuesday, Dec. 28 | 6:15 PM | Fox Cities 1 Janesville 3 |
Tuesday, Dec. 28 | 8:30 PM | KMMO 3 Sun Prairie 7 |
Wednesday, Dec. 29 | 4:00 PM | Sun Prairie 7 Fox Cities 0 |
Wednesday, Dec. 29 | 6:15 PM | Waukesha 7 Janesville 3 |
Wednesday, Dec. 29 | 8:30 PM | Oregon 3 KMMO 1 |
Thursday, Dec. 30 | 10:00 AM | Consolation - 1 Janesville vs KMMO |
Thursday, Dec. 30 | 12:15 PM | Consolation - 2 |
Thursday, Dec. 30 | 2:30 PM | Championship Game |
All games at Nagawaukee Ice Arena in Delafield, WI
Date | Time | Teams |
---|---|---|
Tuesday, Dec. 28 | 9:00 AM | Black River Falls 1 Bay Area 7 |
Tuesday, Dec. 28 | 11:00 AM | Chippewa Falls/Menomonie 2 Warbirds 4 |
Tuesday, Dec. 28 | 9:00 AM | Hayward 0 Fox Cities 7 |
Tuesday, Dec. 28 | 11:00 AM | Eau Claire Area 2** Rock County 2 **Shootout winner |
Tuesday, Dec. 28 | 2:30 PM | Black River Falls 3 CFM Sabres 4 Overtime |
Tuesday, Dec. 28 | 4:30 PM | Hayward 4 Rock County 1 |
Tuesday, Dec. 28 | 6:30 PM | Bay Area 4 Warbirds 1 |
Tuesday, Dec. 28 | 8:30 PM | Fox Cities Stars 10 ECA Stars 0 |
Wednesday, Dec. 29 | 9:00 AM | Black River Falls 6 Rock County 2 |
Wednesday, Dec. 29 | 11:00 AM | CFM Sabres 2 Hayward 4 |
Wednesday, Dec. 29 | 1:00 PM | Warbirds 7 ECA Stars 1 |
Wednesday, Dec. 29 | 3:00 PM | Championship Game Bay Area 1 vs Fox Cities 1 Fox Cities wins shootout |
Chippewa Falls Ice Arena in Chippewa Falls.
DATE | TIME | TEAMS |
---|---|---|
Tuesday, Dec. 28 | 12:15 PM | Metro Lynx 7 Wisconsin Valley Union 0 |
Tuesday, Dec. 28 | 12:15 PM | Superior Spartans 0 Central Wisconsin Storm 6 |
Tuesday, Dec. 28 | 2:45 PM | Cap City Cougars vs Lakeshore Lightning Cap City advances |
Tuesday, Dec. 28 | 5:15 PM | St. Croix Valley Fusion 3 Brookfield Glacier 0 |
Wednesday, Dec. 29 | 12:15 PM | Wisconsin Valley Union 1 Superior 8 |
Wednesday, Dec. 29 | 2:45 PM | Metro Lynx 1 Central Wisconsin 2 |
Wednesday, Dec. 29 | 5:15 PM | Game 7 at Hartmeyer Ice Arena |
Wednesday, Dec. 29 | 7:45 PM | Cap City 2 St. Croix Valley 6 |
Thursday, Dec. 30 | 11:45 AM | 7th Place Game at Hartmeyer Ice Arena |
Thursday, Dec. 30 | 11:45 AM | Consolation Game Superior vs TBD at Madison Ice Arena |
Thursday, Dec. 30 | 2:15 PM | 3rd Place Game Metro Lynx vs Cap City at Hartmeyer Ice Arena |
Thursday, Dec. 30 | 2:15 PM | Championship Game Central Wisconsin vs St. Croix Valley at Madison Ice Arena |
DATE | TIME | TEAMS |
---|---|---|
Monday, Dec. 27 | 11:00 AM | Rogers 5 Duluth Northern Stars 0 |
Monday, Dec. 27 | 1:30 PM | River Lakes 4 Western Wisconsin Stars 0 |
Monday, Dec. 27 | 4:00 PM | Proctor/Hermantown 4 Moundsview 0 |
Monday, Dec. 27 | 6:30 PM | Delano 1 Northern Tier Stars 0 |
Tuesday, Dec. 28 | 11:00 AM | Duluth Northern Stars 4 Western Wisconsin 2 |
Tuesday, Dec. 28 | 1:30 PM | Moundsview 7 Northern Tier 0 |
Tuesday, Dec. 28 | 4:00 PM | Rogers 7 River Lakes 1 |
Tuesday, Dec. 28 | 6:30 PM | Proctor/Hermantown 6 Delano 0 |
Wednesday, Dec. 29 | 1:00 PM | Western Wisconsin 6 Northern Tier 2 |
Wednesday, Dec. 29 | 1:30 PM | Championship Game Rogers 0 Proctor/Hermantown 1 |
Wednesday, Dec. 29 | 3:30 PM | Consolation Game Duluth Northern Stars 1 Moundsview 2 |
Wednesday, Dec. 29 | 6:00 PM | River Lakes 3 Delano 1 |
National Sports Center - Blaine, MN
DATE | TIME | TEAMS |
---|---|---|
Monday, Dec. 27 | 11:15 AM | Pine City 4 Waconia 2 |
Monday, Dec. 27 | 1:45 PM | Detroit Lakes 0 Marshall 1 |
Monday, Dec. 27 | 4:15 PM | Luverne 8 USM Wildcats 1 |
Monday, Dec. 27 | 6:45 PM | Buffalo 1 Moose Lake 2 |
Tuesday, Dec. 28 | 11:15 AM | Waconia 9 Detroit Lakes 1 |
Tuesday, Dec. 28 | 1:45 PM | USM Wildcats 1 Buffalo 4 |
Tuesday, Dec. 28 | 4:15 PM | Pine City 2 Marshall 3 |
Tuesday, Dec. 28 | 6:45 PM | Luverne 6 Moose Lake 3 |
Wednesday, Dec. 29 | 11:00 AM | Championship Game Marshall 1 Luverne 5 |
Wednesday, Dec. 29 | 12:30 PM | Detroit Lakes 0 USM Wildcats 7 |
Wednesday, Dec. 29 | 3:00 PM | Consolation Game Waconia 1 Buffalo 4 |
Wednesday, Dec. 29 | 5:30 PM | Pine City 0 Moose Lake 4 |
National Sports Center - Blaine, MN
The following is an area for discussing views on this story. Comments that are derogatory, make personal attacks, are abusive, or contain profanity or racism will be removed at our discretion. WiPH is not responsible for comments posted by users.
Please also keep “woofing,” taunting, and otherwise unsportsmanlike behavior to a minimum. Your posts will more than likely be deleted, and worse yet, you reflect badly on yourself, your favorite team and your conference.