skip navigation

2020-2021 WHCA All State Teams

03/05/2021, 1:15pm CST
By WHCA

1st Team All State

Forward

Brady Welsch – St. Mary’s Springs #***
Joe Kelly – Eau Claire Memorial #**
Brendan Poshak – Notre Dame Academy #**
Isaac Frenette – Chippewa Falls #**
Drew Sutton – Neenah Coop***
Ethan Mann – USM**
Sam Ross – Hudson**
Max Toijala – Lakeland**
Hunter Danielson – Hudson
Dayne Deanovich – St. Mary’s Springs
Leo Renlund – Verona**
Kade Smigaj – SPASH

Defense

Connor McLaughlin – St Mary’s Springs*** 
Noah Pickart – St. Mary’s Springs** 
Nathan Jurrens – Verona** 
Max Giblin – Hudson** 
Luke Elkin – Neenah Coop** 
Josh Osting – Verona** 
Riley McGee – Northland Pines** 
Brady Cleveland – Wausau West 

Goaltender

Kaden Grant – Verona ** 
Hayden Rising – St. Mary’s Springs 
Zach Walker – Edgewood 
Jamin Durfee – Superior  
 

2nd Team All State

Forward

Calvin Grass – St. Mary’s Springs  
Cody Menzel – Edgewood ** 
Carter Mears – Hudson 
Johan Akervik – Eau Claire North 
Tyler Dale – Waukesha** 
Hunter Bill – Notre Dame Academy 
Brenden Gruber – Notre Dame Academy 
Jake Cartland - KMMO 
JJ Wiebusch - Edgewood 
Nick Carlson – Chippewa Falls 
Nolan Grier – Fond du Lac 
Walker Haessig – Verona** 
Mason Manglitz – Onalaska  

Defense

AJ Shemenauer – Chippewa Falls  
Easton Tok – Eau Claire Memorial  
Max McNeil – Notre Dame Academy 
Connor Healy – Wausau West 
Parker Murn – Edgewood 
Bryce Strand – Bay Port
Cael Bolton – SPASH 
Michael McIntee – Notre Dame Academy  

Goaltender

Xander Roberts – Notre Dame Academy 
Jack Schroeder – USM 
Adam Prokop – Wausau West ** 
Tyler Fromolz – Waupun ** 

Honorable Mention All State

Forward

Andrew Butler – West Bend  
Hayden Roth – Monroe 
Callan Budinger – Notre Dame Academy 
Bryce Handberg – Hudson 
Aidan Lenz – Edgewood 
Peyton Platter – Eau Claire Memorial 
Reece Cordray – Verona 
Noah Eghbali – USM 
Peter Ellis – USM 
Cade Janecke – Monroe** 
Boone Mathison – Tomah 
Isaac Nett – Waunakee 
Carter Olson – Eau Claire Memorial 
Cole Fenske – Rice Lake 
Zach Kochendorfer – Hudson 
Hunter Santos – KMMO ** 
Kole Altergott – Ashwaubenon 
Cole Asp – Hayward 
Rocco Cicerello – Homestead 
Brady Dillingham – SPASH 
Josh Little - Waukesha 
Matthew Mauer – Hudson 

Defense

John Christen – Tomah* 
Brody Dietz – Hudson 
Hudson Weber – Onalaska 
Tyler Brady – Bay Port 
Hunter Mullett – Arrowhead 
Connor Byrne – Eau Claire Memorial 
Braden Kloida – Brookfield 
Matej Krudenc – Mosinee 
Jacob Sanders – Baldwin-Woodville 
Andy Ribecky – West Bend 
Mason Keller – SPASH 
Dominic Mariani – Sun Prairie 

Goaltender

Kaleb Bents – Somerset  
Tyler Arnold – KMMO 
Marcus Niemi – Bay Port 
Ian Hedican – Madison West 
Tucker Stepan – Mosinee 
Nicholas Ahlers – Marquette 
Avery Starzecki – Amery 

# UNANIMOUS VOTE
** 2ND YEAR ALL STATE
*** 3RD YEAR ALL STATE

Tag(s): Home  Around the State  Boys Varsity