skip navigation

Broadcast Schedule

The schedules below were provided by their respective broadcasters and are subject to change without notice. If Wisconsin Prep Hockey is notified of a change we will update the schedule accordingly.

Get Your Games Here

If you're a broadcaster and would like your games added to the list, just send us your broadcast schedule and a link to your streams (if applicable) and we'll add them to the list.

Sectional Finals Broadcasts

Division Section Day Time Teams Video/Audio Broadcaster
Boys 1 1 Saturday 3:30 Chippewa Falls vs Hudson Video Raider Streaming
Boys 1 1 Saturday 3:30 Chippewa Falls vs Hudson Audio WOGO
Boys 1 2 Saturday 6:00 Bay Port vs Notre Dame Video New Sports Radio
Boys 1 4 Saturday 7:00 KMMO vs University School Video USM Athletics
Boys 2 2 Saturday 5:00 Rhinelander vs Lakeland Video Zaleski Sports
Boys 2 2 Saturday 5:00 Rhinelander vs Lakeland Audio WOBT
Boys 2 4 Saturday 7:00 Oregon vs Saint Mary's Springs Video Radio Plus Info
Girls 1 Saturday 2:00 Chippewa Falls/Menomonie vs St Croix Valley Video River Falls School District
Girls 2 Saturday 2:00 Central Wisconsin vs Fox Cities Audio WXCO

20-21 Broadcast Schedule

Date Time Boys/Girls Home Team Visiting Team Broadcaster

Broadcasters

You can keep up with all of the broadcasters on their respective websites.

Antigo & Northern Edge: WATK Radio

Bay Port: New Sports Radio

Beaver Dam: Daily Dodge

Chippewa Falls: WOGO Radio

Eau Claire North, Eau Claire Memorial, Regis-McDonell, Menomonie: WBIZ RadioWMEQ Radio

Fond du Lac, Fond du Lac Springs, Waupun: KFIZ Radio, Radio Plus (WTCX & WFDL)

La Cross, Onalaska, Avalanche Co-Op: Coulee Region Sports Network

Marshfield, Medford, Mosinee: Zaleski Sports

Merrill, Wausau East, Wausau West, CW Storm: WJMT Radio, WXCO Radio, CW Sports Cast

New Richmond: Just In Live Stream

Northland Pines: WRJO Radio

Rhinelander: WOBT Radio

Superior: iFan.tv

SPASH, Wisconsin Valley Union: WPCN

Tomah, Sparta: Magnum Broadcasting

Waupaca: WDUX Radio

Wisconsin Rapids: WFHR/WLJY Radio

School Broadcast Links

Amery: Facebook Page
Ashwaubenon: Facebook Page
Baldwin-Woodville: YouTube
Bay Area IceBears: YouTube
Bay Port: YouTube
Beaver Dam: YouTube
Cedarburg: Facebook Page
Chippewa Falls: CFHS
DC Everest: YouTube
De Pere: YouTube (1), YouTube (2)
Eau Claire North / ECA: Husky TV
Eau Claire Memorial: Old Abe TV
Fox Cities: Boys YouTube, Girls YouTube
Hayward: Canes Streamer
Homestead: Homestead Facebook
Hudson: Raider Streaming
Janesville: Blueline Basics YouTube
Marquette: Sportscope Live
Menomonie: SDMA Livestreaming
Mosinee: YouTube
Neenah: YouTube
Northland Pines: YouTube
Notre Dame Academy: YouTube
Oshkosh: Oshkosh North YouTube, Ice Hawks YouTube
Rice Lake: RLASD Media
River Falls: River Falls YouTube
Sauk Prairie: Facebook
Somerset: Somerset Activities
SPASH: SPASH Sports Nation YouTube
St Mary's Springs: Facebook Group
University School: YouTube
West Salem: YouTube
Wisconsin Rapids: Rapids Athletics