Quantcast
skip navigation
Home News Blogs Boys Varsity Girls Varsity Stats WiPH TV/Radio Elite League Seniors Alumni WHCA WGHCA Info Photos Teams

2013 All State Team

2013 FIRST TEAM FORWARDS

Brady Bollinger, SR, Eau Claire Memorial
Garrett Nelson, SR, Chippewa Falls
Casey Jerry, SR, River Falls
Joshua Lemke, SR, Cheq/Phillips
Zach Jones, SR, Verona **
Thomas Fazio, SR, Homestead
Griff Jeszka, SR, Marquette **
Michael Wilson, JR, Fond du Lac
Brett Gruber, JR, Notre Dame **
Jacob Bresser, JR, Eau Claire Memorial
Aaron Miller, JR, Superior
Zed Dietrich, JR, Waukesha **
** 2nd Year *** 3rd Year **** 4th Year

2013 - HONORABLE MENTION FORWARDS

Gabe Flood, SR, Onalaska
Steven Phillips, SR, Notre Dame
Hunter Routheau, SR, Green Bay United **
Jason Reynolds, SR, Notre Dame
Zac Keryluk, SR, Verona
Ryan Weber, SR, Aquinas
Cole Halligan, SR, D.C. Everest
Michael Hommes, SR, Hudson
Dylan Weber, SR, Northland Pines
Ty Rebedew, SR, Fond du Lac
Jake Mullendore, SR, Amery ***
Matt Dufresne, SR, Stevens Point
A.J. Gullickson, SR, Madison Edgewood
Dominic Florian, JR, Waukesha
Charley Graaskamp, JR, Eau Claire Memorial
Luke McElhenie, JR, Sauk Prairie
Aaron Wakefield-Zubiate, JR, Superior
Timmy Nicksic, JR, Tomah
Caleb Schroer, JR, Wisconsin Rapids
Adam Marty, JR, Somerset
Zach Johnston, JR, Monona Grove, **
Mason Appleton, JR, Notre Dame **
Charlie Parker, JR, Verona
Jared Erickson, JR, Waupaca
Will Reabe, JR, DePere
Connor Blanck, SO, St. Marys Springs
Kevin Conley, SO, Wausau West
Matt Pulver, SO, McDonell/Regis
Jack Nejedlo, SO, Fond du Lac
Ryan Mantz, SO, Oshkosh
Collin Peters, SO, Sheboygan
Ty Pelton-Byce, SO, Madison Memorial
Phil Erickson, FR, McDonell/Regis
** 2nd Year *** 3rd Year **** 4th Year

2013 1ST TEAM DEFENSE/GOALIES

DEFENSE
Daniel Tripicchio, SR, Hudson **
Adam Kresl, SR, Northland Pines
Trent Olson, SR, Superior
Thomas Aiken, SR, Whitefish Bay **
Jake Bunz, SR, Middleton **
Cooper Watson, JR, Appleton United
Victor Bourget, JR, McDonell/Regis
Luke Davison, JR, Notre Dame
GOALIES
Sam Nelson, SR, McDonell/Regis
Mike Roznik, SR, Marquette **
Ryan Wischow, JR, Ashwaubenon **
Nathan Siclovan, SO, Stevens Point

2013 - HONORABLE MENTION DEFENSE/GOALIES

DEFENSE
Rex Whealon, SR, Fond du Lac
Blake Anderson, SR, Waunakee
Grant Kluesner, SR, Notre Dame
Joey Judge, SR, University School **
James Lueken, SR, Marquette
Zach Fleischman, SR, Antigo
Hunter Meyer, SR, West Salem
Thomas Brown, SR, Wausau West
Matt Larson, SR, WSFLG **
Brett McCutchin, SR, Baraboo
Bo Howard, SR, Marshfield
Beau Ash, SR, Waupaca **
Andy Keith, SR, Whitefish Bay
Avery Huibregtse, SR, Sheboygan
Jake Miller, JR, Arrowhead
Mason Czaikowski, JR, Stevens Point
Matt Berkovitz, JR, Ashwaubenon **
Robby Fosdick, JR, Brookfield
Drew Kelly, JR, Somerset
Philippe Fromberger, JR, Verona
Mark Zanoya, JR, Madison Edgewood
Jackson Charlesworth, SO, Antigo
Adam Parsells, SO, Wausau West
Tony Stillwell, SO, Notre Dame
Tristan Rostagno, SO, Arrrowhead
Caleb Blank, SO, Onalaska
GOALIES
Jordan Langness, SR, Somerset
Quinn Disrud, SR, Kettle Moraine **
Nate Teuscher, SR, Mad East/LaFollette
Brady Welvaert, SR, Aquinas
Sam Wiegert, JR, Wausau West **
Bryce Kamenick, JR, Eau Claire North
Bryan Botcher, JR, University School
Kyle Carignan, JR, Oregon
** 2nd Year *** 3rd Year **** 4th Year