Quantcast
skip navigation
Home News Blogs Boys Varsity Girls Varsity Stats WiPH TV/Radio Elite League Seniors Alumni WHCA WGHCA Info Photos Teams

2013-14 Boys' Tournaments

Holiday TOURNAMENTS

Marshall Hilltopper Holiday Tournament (Dec. 26-28)

Round/Game # Date Time Team 1 Team 2 Rink
Game 1 Thur, Dec 26 13:00:00 Duluth Marshall 2 Appleton United 3 Mars Lakeview Arena
Game 2 Thur, Dec 26 15:15:00 Madison Edgewood 4 Mankato West 6 Mars Lakeview Arena
Game 3 Thur, Dec 26 17:45:00 Delano 1 Notre Dame Academy 5 Mars Lakeview Arena
Game 4 Thur, Dec 26 20:00:00 East Grand Forks 2 Superior 1 Mars Lakeview Arena
Game 5 Fri, Dec 27 13:00:00 Duluth Marshall 8 Madison Edgewood 2 Mars Lakeview Arena
Game 6 Fri, Dec 27 15:15:00 Delano 1 Superior 2 Mars Lakeview Arena
Game 7 Fri, Dec 27 17:45:00 Appleton United 2 Mankato West 8 Mars Lakeview Arena
Game 8 Fri, Dec 27 20:00:00 Notre Dame Academy 2 East Grand Forks 0 Mars Lakeview Arena
Game 9 Sat. Dec 28 08:30:00 Madison Edgewood 0 Delano 7 Mars Lakeview Arena
Consolation Game Sat. Dec 28 10:45:00 Duluth Marshall 1 Superior 2 Mars Lakeview Arena
3rd Place Game Sat. Dec 28 13:15:00 Appleton United 1 East Grand Forks 5 Mars Lakeview Arena
Championship Sat. Dec 28 15:30:00 Mankato West 2 Notre Dame Academy 3 Mars Lakeview Arena

Monk's Cheeseburger Classic

Game # Date Time Team 1 Team 2 Rink
1 2013-12-26 12:00:00 Viroqua 4 Kenosha 0 Wisconsin Dells Arena
2 2013-12-26 02:30:00 West Salem 3 Menomonie 2 Wisconsin Dells Arena
3 2013-12-26 05:00:00 Beloit 0 Fox Cities 2 Wisconsin Dells Arena
4 2013-12-26 07:30:00 RWD 3 Greendale 0 Wisconsin Dells Arena
5 2013-12-27 12:00:00 Kenosha 1 Menomonie 6 Wisconsin Dells Arena
6 2013-12-27 02:30:00 Viroqua 2 West Salem 5 Wisconsin Dells Arena
7 2013-12-27 05:00:00 Beloit 4 Greendale 7 Wisconsin Dells Arena
8 2013-12-27 07:30:00 Fox Cities 5 RWD 1 Wisconsin Dells Arena
9 2013-12-28 10:00 a.m. Kenosha Beloit Wisconsin Dells Arena
10 2013-12-28 12:30:00 Menomonie Greendale Wisconsin Dells Arena
11 2013-12-28 03:00:00 Viroqua RWD Wisconsin Dells Arena
12 2013-12-28 05:30:00 West Salem Fox Cities Wisconsin Dells Arena

Antigo Holiday Tournament (Dec. 28 - 29)

Game # Date Time Team 1 Team 2 Rink
Game 1 Friday 12/27 10:45 am Bay Port 3 St. Mary's Springs 4 Langlade County Ice Arena
Game 2 Friday 12/27 5:00 pm St. Mary's Springs 2 DC Everest 4 Langlade County Ice Arena
Game 3 Friday 12/27 7:15 pm Antigo 6 Bay Port 1 Langlade County Ice Arena
Game 4 Saturday 12/28 11:00 am St. Mary's Springs 2 Antigo 4 Langlade County Ice Arena
Game 5 Saturday 12/28 1:15 am DC Everest 2 Bay Port 4 Langlade County Ice Arena
Game 6 Saturday 12/28 7:15 pm Antigo 2 DC Everest 1 Langlade County Ice Arena

Admirals tournament (bradley center/mullett center)

Round/Game # Date Time Team 1 Team 2 Rink
Game 1 Mon, 12/23 9:00am Homestead 10 Whitefish Bay 0 Mullett Center
Game 2 Mon, 12/23 11:00am Fond du Lac 3 Germantown 1 Mullett Center
Game 3 Mon, 12/23 1:00pm Marquette 4 Arrowhead 0 Mullett Center
Game 4 Mon, 12/23 3:00pm DePere 3 Cedarburg 2 Mullett Center
Game 5 Thur, 12/26 11:00am Homestead 5 Fond du Lac 1 Mullett Center
Game 6 Thur, 12/26 1:00pm Marquette 5 DePere 2 Mullett Center
Game 7 Thur, 12/26 12:06pm Whitefish Bay 1 Germantown 5 Bradley Center
Game 8 Thur, 12/26 2:46pm Arrowhead 3 Cedarburg 4 Bradley Center
Game 9 Fri, 12/27 11:00am Whitefish Bay 1 Arrowhead 6 Mullett Center
Game 10 Fri, 12/27 1:00pm Germantown 1 Cedarburg 6 Mullett Center
Game 11 Fri, 12/27 12:06pm Fond du Lac 1 DePere 6 Bradley Center
Championship Fri, 12/27 2:46pm Homestead 5 Marquette 3 Bradley Center

Kiwanis Hockey Tournament GOLD DIVISION - Dec. 26-28

Game # Date Time Team 1 Team 2 Rink
Game1 2013-12-26 12:30:00 Hudson 5 Cottage Grove Park 0 Graham Arena Rink 1
Game2 2013-12-26 15:00:00 New Richmond 5 Rochester Mayo 3 Graham Arena Rink 1
Game3 2013-12-26 17:30:00 Ashwaubenon 1 Rochester Century 2 Graham Arena Rink 1
Game4 2013-12-26 19:45:00 Northland Pines 5 Rochester John Marshall 2 Graham Arena Rink 1
Game5 2013-12-27 12:15:00 Cottage Grove Park 7* Rochester Mayo 7 Graham Arena Rink 1
Game6 2013-12-27 14:30:00 Ashwaubenon 7 Rochester John Marshall 1 Graham Arena Rink 1
Game7 2013-12-27 17:00:00 Hudson 7 New Richmond 1 Graham Arena Rink 1
Game8 2013-12-27 19:15:00 Rochester Century 2 Northland Pines 3 Graham Arena Rink 1
Seventh Place 2013-12-28 12:00:00 Rochester Mayo Rochester John Marshall Graham Arena Rink 1
Consolation 2013-12-28 14:15:00 Cottage Grove Park Ashwaubenon Graham Arena Rink 1
Third Place 2013-12-28 16:45:00 New Richmond Rochester Century Graham Arena Rink 1
Championship 2013-12-28 19:15:00 Hudson Northland Pines Graham Arena Rink 1

CULVERS Cup (MADISON)

Game # Date Time Team 1 Team 2 Rink
Game1 2013-12-27 12:30:00 Monona Grove 14 Grafton 1 Madison Ice Arena
Game2 2013-12-27 15:00:00 St. Ignatius 7 Lakeland 4 Madison Ice Arena
Game3 2013-12-27 17:30:00 Baraboo/Portage 7 McFarland 1 Madison Ice Arena
Game4 2013-12-27 20:00:00 Madison Memorial 3 Madison West 6 Madison Ice Arena
Game5 2013-12-28 17:00:00 Grafton 1 Lakeland 7 Hartmeyer Arena
Game6 2013-12-28 17:00:00 McFarland 0 Madison Memorial 10 Madison Ice Arena
Game7 2013-12-28 19:30:00 Monona Grove 11 St. Ignatius 3 Hartmeyer Arena
Game8 2013-12-28 19:30:00 Baraboo/Portage 3 Madison West 1 Madison Ice Arena
Seventh Place 2013-12-29 15:30:00 Grafton McFarland Hartmeyer Arena
Consolation 2013-12-29 17:00:00 Lakeland Madison Memorial Madison Ice Arena
Third Place 2013-12-29 18:00:00 St. Ignatius Madison West Hartmeyer Arena
Championship 2013-12-29 19:30:00 Monona Grove Baraboo/Portage Madison Ice Arena