Quantcast
skip navigation
Home News Blogs Boys Varsity Girls Varsity Stats WiPH TV/Radio Elite League Seniors Alumni WHCA WGHCA Info Photos Teams

2013-14 Girls' Tournaments

Christmas Tournaments

Culvers Cup

Game # Date Time Team 1 Team 2 Rink
Game1 2013-12-27 12:30:00 Badger Thunder 2 St. Croix Valley 3 Hartmeyer Arena
Game2 2013-12-27 14:45:00 Brookfield 1 Northland Pines 8 Hartmeyer Arena
Game3 2013-12-27 17:00:00 USM 3 Point-Rapids 0 Hartmeyer Arena
Game4 2013-12-27 19:15:00 Superior 3 Metro Lynx 2 Hartmeyer Arena
Game5 2013-12-28 12:30:00 Badger Thunder 3 Brookfield 0 Hartmeyer Arena
Game6 2013-12-28 12:30:00 Point-Rapids 2 Metro Lynx 2 Madison Ice Arena
Game7 2013-12-28 14:45:00 St. Croix Valley 2 Northland Pines 1 Hartmeyer Arena
Game8 2013-12-28 14:45:00 USM 7 Superior 1 Madison Ice Arena
Seventh Place 2013-12-29 08:00:00 Brookfield 1 Point-Rapids 3 Madison Ice Arena
Consolation 2013-12-29 10:15:00 Badger Thunder 1 Metro Lynx 2 Madison Ice Arena
Third Place 2013-12-29 12:30:00 Northland Pines 3 Superior 4 (ot) Madison Ice Arena
Championship 2013-12-29 14:45:00 St. Croix Valley 3 USM 4 Madison Ice Arena

Hodag Holiday tournament

Game # Date Time Team 1 Team 2 Rink
Game1 2013-12-26 12:00:00 Medford 0 Fox Cities 5 Rhinelander Ice Arena
Game 2 2013-12-26 14:00:00 Marquette 0 WSFLG 5 Rhinelander Ice Arena
Game 3 2013-12-26 16:00:00 Beaver Dam Marinette/Menominee Rhinelander Ice Arena
Game 4 2013-12-26 18:00:00 Arrowhead 1 Northern Edge 6 Rhinelander Ice Arena
Game 5 2013-12-26 20:00:00 Icebergs 3 Tomahawk 0 Rhinelander Ice Arena
Game 6 2013-12-27 08:00:00 Lakeland 4 Marinette/Menominee 7 Rhinelander Ice Arena
Game 7 2013-12-27 10:00:00 Northern Edge 1 Fox Cities 1 Rhinelander Ice Arena
Game 8 2013-12-27 11:00:00 Tomahawk 2 WSFLG 9 Lakeland Hawks Ice Arena
Game 9 2013-12-27 12:00:00 Marquette 0 Icebergs 2 Rhinelander Ice Arena
Game 10 2013-12-27 13:30:00 Lakeland 7 Beaver Dam 6 Lakeland Hawks Ice Arena
Game 11 2013-12-27 14:00:00 Medford 2 Arrowhead 3 Rhinelander Ice Arena
Game 12 2013-12-27 18:00:00 No. 2 Seed No. 3 Seed Rhinelander Ice Arena
Game 13 2013-12-27 20:00:00 No. 1 Seed No. 4 Seed Rhinelander Ice Arena
Game 14 2013-12-28 09:00:00 No. 6 Seed No. 7 Seed Rhinelander Ice Arena
Game 15 2013-12-28 11:00:00 No. 8 Seed No. 9 Seed Rhinelander Ice Arena
Game 16 2013-12-28 13:00:00 No. 10 Seed No. 11 Seed Lakeland Hawks Ice Arena
Game 17 2013-12-28 13:00:00 Loser Game 12 Loser Game 13 Rhinelander Ice Arena
Game 18 2013-12-28 15:00:00 Winner Game 14 No. 5 Seed Lakeland Hawks Ice Arena
Championship 2013-12-28 15:00:00 Winner Game 12 Winner Game 13 Rhinelander Ice Arena

snowball shootout (Beloit) 12/27 & 12/28

Game # Date Time Team 1 Team 2 Rink
Game 1 Fri, 12/27 8:30 am Fond du Lac Rock County Edwards Ice Arena - Beloit
Game 2 Fri, 12/27 10:30am Appleton United Eau Claire-Altoona Edwards Ice Arena - Beloit
Game 3 Fri, 12/27 12:30pm Bay Area Chippewa Falls Edwards Ice Arena - Beloit