Quantcast
skip navigation
Home News Blogs Boys Varsity Girls Varsity Stats WiPH TV/Radio Elite League Seniors Alumni WHCA WGHCA Info Photos Teams

2012 All State Team

2012 FIRST TEAM FORWARDS

Jesse Tredinnick, SR, Onalaska ***
Joe Engelhart, SR, Siren/WSFLG **
Kody Novinska, SR, Rice Lake ****
Kyle Lee, SR, Wausau West **
Bryce Hladovcak, SR, Mosinee
Zach Comfort, SR, Wausa East
Jason Ford, SR, Waunakee **
Joe Llaurado, SR, Marquette **
Eddie Matsushima, SR, Verona
Peter Schmitz, SR, Homestead **
Nick Monfils, JR, Oshkosh **
Zed Dietrich, SO, Waukesha
** 2nd Year *** 3rd Year **** 4th Year

2012 - HONORABLE MENTION FORWARDS

Drew Otto, SR, Menomonie **
Corey Roadhouse, SR, USM
Luke Bjorklund, SR, Reedsburg/Dells **
Jared Sprink, SR, Mosinee
Matt Bulovsky, SR, DeForest
Logan Murphy, SR, Chippewa Falls
Taylor Brown, SR, Madison Edgewood
Nate Jones, SR, New Richmond **
Nolan Holcombe, SR, Superior **
Alex Shuckuk, SR, Madison West
Tyler Gorniak, SR, Sparta
Ashton Wackym, SR, USM
Matthew Knapp, SR, EC Memorial
Zach Campbell, SR, Wisconsin Rapids
Keaton Bronson, SR, Onalaska **
Tom Kilgore, SR, Wausau West
Travis Jacobson, SR, Sauk Prairie
Dyland Haskins, SR, Hudson
Jake Roeper, SR, Homestead
Alex Yde, SR, DC Everest
Zach Yozamp, SR, Sun Prairie
Bjorn Asher, SR, Waupaca
Derek Robarge, SR, Rice Lake
Ben Spilchen, SR, Bay Port
Jared Wurster, SR, Wausau East
Payton Trammell, SR, Fox Cities **
Tyler Grebe, JR, St.Marys Springs **
Hunter Routheau, JR, Green Bay United
Zach Jones, JR, Verona
Daniel Litchke, JR, Superior **
Jake Mullendore, JR, Amery **
Griff Jeszka, JR, Marquette
Brett Gruber, SO, Notre Dame
Mason Appleton, SO, Notre Dame
Austin Eiler, SO, Oshkosh
Zach Johnston, SO, Monona Grove
** 2nd Year *** 3rd Year **** 4th Year

2012 1ST TEAM DEFENSE/GOALIES

Tim Davison, SR, Notre Dame **
Brett Bukowski, SR, Superior **
Seth Wage, SR, Wausau West **
Alec Vanko, SR, Oregon **
Matt Fosdick, SR, Brookfield **
Matt Kaitchuck, SR, Northland Pines **
Michael Kapla, JR, Eau Claire Memorial **
Keegan Ford, SO, Waunakee **
GOALIES
Jared Enkers, SR, DC Everest **
Stephen Schultz, SR, Sauk Prairie
Chris Nell, JR, Notre Dame **
Mike Roznik, JR, Marquette **

2012 - HONORABLE MENTION DEFENSE/GOALIES

Austin Oungst, SR, Lakeland **
Brandt Rogers, SR, Brookfield
Isaac Hale, SR, Stoughton
Brady Uotinen, SR, Superior **
Tyler Hermes, SR, Bay Port
Mitch LaVelle, SR, Chippewa Falls
Nathan Burke, SR, USM
Alan Sackmann, SR, DC Everest
Cole Gastel, SR, Verona
Tyler Richison, SR, Amery
Michael Bostwick, SR, Baraboo
Nick Christensen, SR, Reedsburg/Dells
John Feemster, JR, Wausau West
Matt Larson, JR, Siren/WSFLG
Beau Ash, JR, Waupaca
Daniel Tripicchio, JR, Hudson
Thomas Aiken, JR, Whitefish Bay/WSN
Austin Zywiec, JR, New Richmond
Jake Bunz, JR, Middleton
Dan Addie, JR, Janesville
Joey Judge, JR, USM
Matt Berkovitz, SO, Ashwaubenon
GOALIES
Scott Sibik, SR, Onalaska
Thomas Labatt, SR, Siren/WSFLG
Matt Opsal, SR, Verona
Quinn Disrud, JR, Kettle Moraine
Sam Wiegert, SO, Wausau West
Jake Kupsky, SO, Waukesha
Jacob Stephan, SO Northland Pines
Ryan Wischow, SO, Ashwaubenon
** 2nd Year *** 3rd Year **** 4th Year