Quantcast
skip navigation
Home News Blogs Boys Varsity Girls Varsity Stats WiPH TV/Radio Elite League Seniors Alumni WHCA WGHCA Info Photos Teams

2011 All State Team

2011 - FIRST TEAM FORWARDS

Brad Navin, sr, Waupaca ***

Trevor Hoth, sr, Stoughton **

Alexander Dahl, sr, Eau Claire Memorial **

Scott Hunter, sr, Eau Claire Memorial **

Garret Clemment, sr, Wausau West

Connor Johnston, sr, Monona Grove **

Evan Janssen, sr, Green Bay United **

Simon Leahy, sr, USM **

Chris Beglinger, sr, Madison Edgewood **

Jesse Tredinnick, jr, Onalaska **

Drew Otto, jr, Menomonie

Kody Novinska, jr, Rice Lake ***

** 2nd Year   *** 3rd Year   **** 4th Year

 

2011 - HONORABLE MENTION FORWARDS

Trevor Okeson, sr, Monona Grove **

Dan Mansell, sr, Wausau East **

Bruno Borowczyk, sr, Lakeland **

Cal DeRosier, sr, Ashwaubenon **

Kamen Klasinski, sr, Pacelli

Karl Anderson, sr, River Falls

Ryan Dau, sr, Hudson

Zach Lemke, sr, Chequamegon/Phillips

Kyle Gieger, sr, Antigo

Ryan Theiler, sr, Wisconsin Dells/Reedsburg

Thomas Trione, sr, Wausau East

Derek Straus, sr, Waunakee

Jason Ford, sr, Waunakee

Todd Koritzinsky, dr. Middleton

Eric Steffes, sr, St. Mary's Springs

Joe Aiken, sr, Whitefish Bay

Fred West, sr, Cedarburg

Jonathan Langam, sr. Sheboygan

Kyle Fink, sr, Catholic Memorial/Pius

Matt Gerber, sr, Tomahawk

Brandon Unser, sr, Sparta/West Salem

Kyle Lee, jr, Wausau West

Joe Engelhart, jr, WSFLG

Luke Bjorklund, jr, Wisconsin Dells/Reedsburg

Nate Jones, jr, New Richmond

Nolan Holcomb, jr, Superior

Peter Schmitz, jr, Homestead

Payton Trammell, jr, Fox Cities

Joe Llaurado, jr, Marquette

Tyler Grebe, jr, St. Mary's Springs

Gabe Flood, so, Onalaska

Nick Monfils, so, Oshkosh

Daniel Litchke, so, Superior

jake Mullendore, so, Amergy

 ** 2nd Year   *** 3rd Year   **** 4th Year

2011 - FIRST TEAM DEFENSE/GOALIES

Mike Mansell, sr, Wausau East **

Tyler Montgomery, sr, New Richmond

Josh Krueger, sr, Wisconsin Dells/Reedsburg

Dylan Zink, sr, Monona Grove **

Tim Davison, jr, Notre Dame Academy **

Cliff Watson, jr, Appleton

Matt Fosdick, jr, Brookfield **

Michael Kapla, so, Eau Claire Memorial

 Goaltenders

Saxton Soley, sr, Eau Claire Memorial

Eric Smith, sr, Middleton **

Zach Woodman, sr, Beloit

Austin Priebe, jr, Wausau West

** 2nd Year   *** 3rd Year   **** 4th Year

 

Mike Mansell, sr, Wausau East **

Tyler Montgomery, sr, New Richmond

Josh Krueger, sr, Wisconsin Dells/Reedsburg

Dylan Zink, sr, Monona Grove **

Tim Davison, jr, Notre Dame Academy **

Cliff Watson, jr, Appleton

Matt Fosdick, jr, Brookfield **

Michael Kapla, so, Eau Claire Memorial

 Goaltenders

Saxton Soley, sr, Eau Claire Memorial

Eric Smith, sr, Middleton **

Zach Woodman, sr, Beloit

Austin Priebe, jr, Wausau West

** 2nd Year   *** 3rd Year   **** 4th Year

 

2011 - HONORABLE MENTION DEFENSE/GOALIES

Dave Dalbec, sr, Superior

Craig Swan, sr, Tomahawk

Jevret Giese, sr, Mosinee

Mark Munger, sr, Eau Claire Memorial

Cody Dixon, sr, Catholic Memorial/Pius **

Paul Byrne, sr, Oregon **

Andy Behrend, sr, Oregon

Aditya Karandikar, sr. Neenah

Dave Trebatoski, sr, Homestead

Neil McMillan, sr, Stoughton **

Alec Vanko, jr, Oregon

Seth Wage, jr. Wausau West

Austin Oungst, jr, Lakeland

Matt Kaitchuck, jr, Northland Pines

Brady Uotinen, jr, Superior

Brett Bukowski, jr, Superior

Keaton Bronston, jr, Onalaska

Jay Routheau, jr, Green Bay United

Aaron Miller, jr, Marquette

Keegan Ford, fr, Waunakee

 Goaltenders

Steve Gering, sr, Wausau East

Parker Deanovich, sr, St. Mary's Springs

Wade Michalski, sr, Mosinee

Derek Moser, sr, Tomah

Jared Enkers, jr, D.C. Everest

Mike Roznik, so, Marquette

Chris Nell, so, Notre Dame Academy

** 2nd Year   *** 3rd Year   **** 4th Year