skip navigation

2016-17 Girls' Tournaments

Christmas Tournaments

Fondy Freeze

Game # Date Time Team 1 Team 2 Rink
Game1 2016-12-27 9:00 AM Appleton United 2 Rock County 4 Fond du Lac
Game 2 2016-12-27 11:00 AM Fond du Lac 5 Chippewa Falls/Menomonie 1 Fond du Lac
Game 3 2016-12-27 1:00 PM Fox Cities 2 ECA Stars 9 Fond du Lac
Game 4 2016-12-27 3:00 PM Appleton United 3 Chippewa Falls/Menomonie 1 Fond du Lac
Game 5 2016-12-27 5:00 PM Fox Cities 2 Rock County 4 Fond du Lac
Game 6 2016-12-27 7:00 PM Fond du Lac 2 ECA Stars 2 Fond du Lac
Game 7 2016-12-28 11:00 AM Fox Cities 4 Chippewa Falls/Menomonie 3 Fond du Lac
Game 8 2016-12-28 1:00 PM Appleton United 2 ECA Stars 3 Fond du Lac
Game 9 2016-12-28 3:00 PM Fond du Lac 4 Rock County 1 Fond du Lac

Culvers Cup

Game # Date Time Team 1 Team 2 Rink
Game1 2016-12-28 12:30 PM Metro Lynx 1(so) Lakeland 0 Madison Ice Arena
Game2 2016-12-28 3:00 PM Superior 10 Brookfield 1 Hartmeyer Ice Arena
Game3 2016-12-28 12:30 PM Onalaska 3 Point-Rapids 1 Hartmeyer Ice Arena
Game4 2016-12-28 5:15 PM St. Croix Valley 5 USM 1 Hartmeyer Ice Arena
Game5 2016-12-29 12:30 PM Lakeland Brookfield Hartmeyer Ice Arena
Game6 2016-12-29 5:00 PM Point-Rapids 0 USM 1 Hartmeyer Ice Arena
Game7 2016-12-29 2:45 PM Metro Lynx 2 Superior 1 Hartmeyer Ice Arena
Game8 2016-12-29 7:15 PM Onalaska St. Croix Valley Hartmeyer Ice Arena
Seventh Place 2016-12-30 8:00 AM Brookfield Point-Rapids Madison Ice Arena
Third Place 2016-12-30 10:15 AM Superior Onalaska Madison Ice Arena
Consolation 2016-12-29 12:30 PM Lakeland USM Madison Ice Arena
Championship 2016-12-30 2:45 PM Metro Lynx St Croix Valley Madison Ice Arena

Schwan Cup - Bronze Bracket

Game # Date Time Team 1 Team 2 Rink
Game1 2016-12-26 12:00 PM Mahtomedi 2 Totino-Grace 1 Super Rink 2 Blaine, MN
Game 2 2016-12-26 2:30 PM International Falls 1 Saint Cloud 0 Super Rink 2 Blaine, MN
Game 3 2016-12-26 5:00 PM Bay Area 2 St. Francis 0 Super Rink 2 Blaine, MN
Game 4 2016-12-26 7:30 PM Owatonna 2 Fort Frances 4 Super Rink 2 Blaine, MN
Game 5 2016-12-27 12:00 PM Totino-Grace 1 Saint Cloud 2 Super Rink 2 Blaine, MN
Game 6 2016-12-27 2:30 PM St. Francis 3 Owatonna 0 Super Rink 2 Blaine, MN
Game 7 2016-12-27 5:00 PM Mahtomedi 2 International Falls 1 Super Rink 2 Blaine, MN
Game 8 2016-12-27 7:30 PM Bay Area 1 Fort Frances 0 Super Rink 2 Blaine, MN
Game 9 2016-12-28 12:00 PM Totino-Grace 1 Owatonna 0 Super Rink 2 Blaine, MN
Game 10 2016-12-28 2:30 PM St. Cloud 0 St. Francis 1 Super Rink 2 Blaine, MN
Game 11 2016-12-28 5:00 PM International Falls 3 Fort Frances 2 Super Rink 2 Blaine, MN
Championship 2016-12-28 3:00 PM Mahtomedi 1 Bay Area 2 Ridder Arena

Schwan Cup - Open American Bracket

Game # Date Time Team 1 Team 2 Rink
Game1 2016-12-26 12:30 PM Luverne 1 Chisago Lakes 4 Super Rink 3 Blaine, MN
Game 2 2016-12-26 3:00 PM Rochester Mayo 3 Henry Sibley 1 Super Rink 3 Blaine, MN
Game 3 2016-12-26 5:30 PM Northland Pines 1 Cambridge-Isanti 10 Super Rink 3 Blaine, MN
Game 4 2016-12-26 8:00 PM Sun Prairie 3 Prairie Centre 2 Super Rink 3 Blaine, MN
Game 5 2016-12-27 12:30 PM Luverne 1 Henry-Sibley 2 Super Rink 3 Blaine, MN
Game 6 2016-12-27 3:00 PM Northland Pines 3 Prairie Centre 4 Super Rink 3 Blaine, MN
Game 7 2016-12-27 5:30 PM Chisago Lakes 6 Rochester Mayo 2 Super Rink 3 Blaine, MN
Game 8 2016-12-27 8:00 PM Cambridge-Isanti 1 Sun Prairie 0 Super Rink 3 Blaine, MN
Game 9 2016-12-28 12:30 PM Luverne 2 Northland Pines 5 Super Rink 3 Blaine, MN
Game 10 2016-12-28 3:00 PM Henry-Sibley 3 Prairie Centre 2 Super Rink 3 Blaine, MN
Game 11 2016-12-28 5:30 PM Rochester Mayo 1 Sun Prairie 2 Super Rink 3 Blaine, MN
Championship 2016-12-28 12:30 PM Chisago Lakes 0 Cambridge-Isanti 2 Ridder Arena

Schwan Cup - Open National Bracket

Game # Date Time Team 1 Team 2 Rink
Game1 2016-12-26 12:30 PM Arrowhead 4 Evelth-Gilbert 0 Super Rink 5 Blaine, MN
Game 2 2016-12-26 3:00 PM Fairmont 0 Marshall 3 Super Rink 5 Blaine, MN
Game 3 2016-12-26 5:30 PM North Metro 0 Northern Lakes 3 Super Rink 5 Blaine, MN
Game 4 2016-12-27 12:30 PM Eveleth-Gilbert 7 Fairmont 1 Super Rink 5 Blaine, MN
Game 5 2016-12-27 3:00 PM Marshall 2 North Metro 3 Super Rink 5 Blaine, MN
Game 6 2016-12-27 5:30 PM Northern Lakes 5 Arrowhead 4 Super Rink 5 Blaine, MN
Game 7 2016-12-28 10:00 AM North Metro 3 Eveleth-Gilbert 2 Ridder Arena
Game 8 2016-12-28 12:30 PM Fairmont 1 Northern Lakes 6 Super Rink 5 Blaine, MN
Game 9 2016-12-28 3:00 PM Arrowhead 0 Marshall 11 Super Rink 5 Blaine, MN

2016 Mid-Winter Border Battle

Game # Date Time Team 1 Team 2 Rink
Game1 2016-12-28 10:00 AM Hopkins 4 Hayward 3 Fogerty Ice Arena
Game 2 2016-12-28 12:00 PM Forest Lake 1 White Bear Lake 2 Fogerty Ice Arena
Game 3 2016-12-28 2:00 PM Central Wisconsin 3 Bismarck, ND 4 Fogerty Ice Arena
Game 4 2016-12-28 4:00 PM Orono 0 Blaine 7 Fogerty Ice Arena
Game 5 2016-12-29 10:00 AM Hayward 1 Forest Lake 4 Fogerty Ice Arena
Game 6 2016-12-29 12:00 PM Central Wisconsin 3 Orono 0 Fogerty Ice Arena
Game 7 2016-12-29 2:00 PM Hopkins 4 White Bear Lake 1 Fogerty Ice Arena
Game 8 2016-12-29 4:00 PM Bismarck, ND 0 Blaine 8 Fogerty Ice Arena
Game 9 2016-12-30 10:00 AM Hayward Orono Fogerty Ice Arena
Game 10 2016-12-30 12:00 PM Forest Lake Central Wisconsin Fogerty Ice Arena
Game 11 2016-12-30 2:00 PM White Bear Lake Bismarck, ND Fogerty Ice Arena
Game 12 2016-12-30 4:00 PM Hopkins Blaine Fogerty Ice Arena

2016 Louis Schmitz Holiday Classic

Game # Date Time Team 1 Team 2 Rink
Game1 2016-12-27 11:00 AM Northfield 1 Dodge County 2 Schmitz-Make Arena
Game 2 2016-12-27 1:15 PM Holy Angels 1 New Prague 3 Schmitz-Make Arena
Game 3 2016-12-27 3:30 PM Red Wing 4 Hudson 3 Schmitz-Make Arena
Game 4 2016-12-27 6:00 PM Rochester Century 0 Farmington 7 Schmitz-Make Arena
Game 5 2016-12-28 11:00 AM Northfield 3 Holy Angels 2 Schmitz-Make Arena
Game 6 2016-12-28 1:15 PM Hudson 8 Rochester Century 1 Schmitz-Make Arena
Game 7 2016-12-28 3:30 PM Dodge County 1 New Prague1 Schmitz-Make Arena
Game 8 2016-12-28 6:00 PM Red Wing 1 Farmington 1 Schmitz-Make Arena
Game 9 2016-12-29 11:00 AM Holy Angels 10 Rochester Century 0 Schmitz-Make Arena
Game 10 2016-12-29 1:15 PM Northfield 3 Hudson 0 Schmitz-Make Arena
Game 11 2016-12-29 3:30 PM Dodge County 5 Red Wing 1 Schmitz-Make Arena
Game 12 2016-12-29 6:00 PM Farmington 2 New Prague 1 Schmitz-Make Arena