skip navigation

2016 All State Team

First Team forwards

NAME GRADE SCHOOL
Alex Nagel *** Senior Antigo
Trenton Bliss *** Senior Appleton United
Jacob Thousand *** Senior Waunakee
Tyler Ebner ** Senior Onalaska
Blake Ripley ** Senior Waunakee
Dylan Ross ** Senior Eau Claire Memorial
Brady Beekman Senior Waupun
Grant Reichenbacher ** Junior Madison Edgewood
Ian Malcolmson ** Junior Waukesha Co-op
Brock Caufield ** Junior Stevens Point
Jordan Steinmetz Junior Chippewa Falls
Cole Caufield Freshman Stevens Point
** 2nd Year *** 3rd Year **** 4th Year

First Team Defense

NAME GRADE SCHOOL
Jack Andringa *** Senior Madison Memorial
Davis Bunz ** Senior Middleton
Michael Alfaro ** Senior Appleton United
Sean Driscoll ** Senior Homestead
Sam Storlie Senior Wisconsin Rapids
Chase Davidson Senior Menomonie
Chase Blackmun ** Junior Hudson
Ty Emberson Sophomore Eau Claire Memorial
** 2nd Year *** 3rd Year **** 4th Year

First Team goalies

NAME GRADE SCHOOL
Tommy Mohs ** Senior Madison Edgewood
Dylan Phinney ** Senior Appleton United
Marco Zink Senior River Falls
Ben Bartletti Junior Antigo
** 2nd Year *** 3rd Year **** 4th Year

HONORABLE MENTION FORWARDS

NAME GRADE SCHOOL
Zach Gilles ** Senior RAM (Regis/McDonell)
Bailey Martin ** Senior West Salem
Cale Bowman ** Senior Wausau West
Landon Stepan Senior Mosinee
Bradley Jacobson Senior Hudson
Elijah Wickersheim Senior Antigo
Brady Maus Senior New Richmond
Caylen Dyni Senior Fond du Lac
Jacob Padley Senior Madison Memorial
Jon Daury Senior Arrowhead
Dylan Ziomek Senior Oregon
Jett Jaraczewski Senior Notre Dame
Joey Hobbs Senior Homestead
Parker Elvy Senior Waunakee
Mathew Janke Senior D.C. Everest
Matt Fall Senior Hudson
Colton Raymond Senior Northland Pines
Brandon Connett ** Junior Baldwin-Woodville Co-op
Tyler Husnick Junior Antigo
Dawson Schwengler Junior Eau Claire Memorial
Tyler Perkins Junior Janesville Co-op
Nick Epperson Junior USM
Logan Geisness Junior USM
Wyatt Wilderman Junior Waukesha Co-op
Nick Techel Junior Wausau West
Bennett DeBouche Junior Bay Port
Jacob Dirks Sophomore Onalaska
Jack Gorniak Sophomore West Salem
Blais Richartz Sophomore Menomonie
Alec Elkin Sophomore Neenah Co-op
Justin Engelkes Sophomore Middleton
** 2nd Year *** 3rd Year **** 4th Year

HONORABLE MENTION DEFENSE

NAME GRADE SCHOOL
Maxx Wisemiller ** Senior New Richmond
Zack Levis ** Senior Antigo
Nick Tancill ** Senior Madison Edgewood
Jacob Berry ** Senior Waukesha Co-op
Justin Dragoo ** Senior Madison Edgewood
Steven Mordini *** Senior Baraboo/Portage Co-op
Tom Berg Senior Eau Claire Memorial
Dalton Lyons Senior Somerset
Ben Jansen Senior Antigo
Jerzey Judge Senior USM
Tyler Patton Senior Monona Grove
Zach Lanz Senior Verona
Parker Tepp Junior Onalaska
Jacob Evans Junior Wausau West
Kellen Tharaldson Junior Wausau West
Jack Kraus Junior Neenah Co-op
Michael Karow Junior Notre Dame
Elijah Tormala Junior Arrowhead
Noah Wilson Junior Fond du Lac
Nolan Frederick Junior Janesville Co-op
** 2nd Year *** 3rd Year **** 4th Year

HONORABLE MENTION GOALIES

NAME GRADE SCHOOL
Walker Smith ** Senior Waupaca
Matt McCoy ** Senior Cedarburg
Mac Schmidt Senior USM
Trent Kollock Senior Pacelli Co-op
William Shober Senior Fond du Lac
Anthony Howard Junior Hudson
Sam Dunn Junior Sun Prairie
** 2nd Year *** 3rd Year **** 4th Year