Quantcast
skip navigation
Home News Blogs Boys Varsity Girls Varsity Stats WiPH TV/Radio Elite League Seniors Alumni WHCA WGHCA Info Photos Teams

2010 All State Team

2010—24 Member First Team

Forwards

Brian Berger, sr., Arrowhead

Tanner Tryggestad, sr., Amery

Mitch Borneman, sr., Wausau West

Dylan Dock, sr., River Falls

Mitch Kontny, sr., Superior

Max McCormick, sr., Notre Dame Academy

Russell Blaser, sr., Monona Grove

Alex Tesensky, sr., University School

Brad Navin, jr., Waupaca

Trevor Hoth, jr., Stoughton

Alexander Dahl, jr., Eau Claire Memorial

Kody Novinska, so., Rice Lake 

Defensemen


Shayne McLaughlin, sr., Eau Claire Memorial

Derek Knetter, sr., Wausau West

Nolan Kirley, sr., Hayward

Chris Bishop, sr., Superior

Brian Kemp, sr., Fond du Lac

Cody Dixon, jr., Catholic Memorial/Pius

Dylan Zink, jr., Monona Grove

Tim Davison, so., Notre Dame Academy

Goaltenders


Mark Lambrecht, sr., D.C. Everest

Aarin McLaughlin, sr., Eau Claire Memorial

Tony Kujava, sr., Notre Dame Academy

Austin Schmid, sr., Verona
 

2010 Honorable Mention

Forwards


Kyle Schultz, sr., Amery

Tyler Lemke, sr., Chequamegon/Phillips

Joey Haydock, sr., Stevens Point

Mitchell Benson, sr., Somerset

Jake Bruhn, sr., Chippewa Falls

Jay Xu, sr., Hayward

Lucas Otto, sr., Northland Pines

Neil Klingensmith, sr., Eau Claire Memorial

Kellen McCoshen, sr., Superior

Thomas Wettstein, sr., Fox Cities

Andy Yeska, sr., Waupaca

Max Carrigan, sr., Waukesha

Tom Chapin, sr., Catholic Memorial/Pius

Dustin Klitzke, sr., Appleton United

Calvin Richardson, sr., Waunakee

Ross Pavek, sr., Notre Dame Academy

Jake Bellows, sr., New Richmond

Kyle Gramowski, sr., Stevens Point Pacelli

Bram Erickson, sr., Cedarburg

Chris Beglinger, jr., Madison Edgewood

Hunter Scott, jr., Eau Claire Memorial

Nick Szopinski, jr., Beaver Dam

Connor Johnston, jr., Monona Grove

Brett Skibba, jr., Middleton

Evan Janssen, jr., Green Bay United

Trevor Okeson, jr., Monona Grove

Kyle Nickerson, jr., Sun Prairie

Simon Leahy, jr., University School

Dan Mansell, jr., Wausau East

Bruno Borowczyk, jr., Lakeland

Jesse Tredinnick, so., Onalaska

** 2nd

*** 3rd Year

Defense


Casey Nelson, sr., Wisconsin Rapids

Scott Roscoe, sr., Eau Claire North

Brett Baur, sr., Marshfield

Jason Kingstad, sr., Lakeland

Andrew Knickerbocker, sr., Eau Claire Memorial

Mason Sedlacek, sr., Onalaska

Shawn Montsma, sr., Waupun

Tyler Jacobson, sr., Middleton

Tucker Reimer, sr., Fond du Lac

John Dobson, sr., Waukesha

Shaughn Dean, sr., Madison Memorial

Dan Truehl, sr., Stoughton

Zack Kier, jr., New Richmond

Dylan Cleereman, jr., Bay Port/Pulaski

Paul Byrne, jr., Oregon

Neil McMillan, jr., Stoughton

Mike Mansell, jr., Wausau East

Matt Fosdick, so., Brookfield

Goaltenders


Ethan Anderson, sr., Sparta/West Salem/Bangor

Michael Parda, sr., Waukesha

Kyle Miller, sr., Waupun

Eric Smith, jr. Middleton

Shane Moilanen, jr., Wisconsin Dells/Reedsburg

Scott Sibik, so., Onalaska