Quantcast
skip navigation
Home News Blogs Boys Varsity Girls Varsity Stats WiPH TV/Radio Elite League Seniors Alumni WHCA WGHCA Info Photos Teams

2009 All State Team

2009—24 Member First Team

Forwards

Jordan Tredinnick, sr., Onalaska **

Cody Strang, sr., Madison Edgewood ***

Tommy Westmark, sr., Appleton United **

Matt Paape, jr., Appleton United

Pat Dalbec, sr., Superior **

Ross Andersen, sr., River Falls **

Nik VanVonderen, sr., Hayward **

Wes Wauters, sr., Ashwaubenon

Ross Mauermann, sr., Janesville **

Ethan Nauman, sr., Mosinee **

Kolton Jones, sr., Monona Grove **

Brian Berger, jr., Arrowhead

 

Defense

Sam Frank, sr., KM/Mukwonago **

Aaron Harstad, jr., Stevens Point

Michael Wolter, sr., Antigo **

Cody Hans, sr., Oregon

Travis Litvinoff, sr., Lakeland

Shayne McLaughlin, jr., Eau Claire Memorial

Casey Holmes, sr., Fond du Lac

Luke Jenkins, sr., River Falls

Goaltenders


Brandon Gwidt, sr., Lakeland **

Andrew Martin, sr., Stoughton ***

David Eland, sr., Ashwaubenon

Nick Kohn, sr., Arrowhead
 

2009 Honorable Mention

Forwards


Max McCormick, jr., Notre Dame Academy

Marc Gruber, sr., Stevens Point

Parker Tomczyk, sr., Mosinee

Seth Johnson, sr., Lakeland

Brad Navin, so, Waupaca

Connor McBride, sr., Arrowhead **

Derek Dillon, sr., Eau Claire North

Derrick Lund, sr., Eau Claire North

David Clark, sr., Arrowhead

Mike Pankowski, sr., Wauwatosa

Mike Mosso, sr., Sun Prairie

Russell Blaser, jr., Monona Grove

Cody Johnson, sr., Hudson **

Zach Lemke, so., Park Falls

T.J. Christensen, sr., Antigo

Colin Fritz, sr., University School

Devin Stuermer, sr., CMH/Pius

Rob Dorrance, sr., Rice Lake

Tanner Tryggestad, jr., Amery

Jordan Guth, sr., Onalaska

Thomas Wettstein, jr., Fox Cities

Kody Novinska, fr., Rice Lake

Taylor Leuthner, sr., Superior

Taylar Zarfos, sr., Hudson

** 2nd

*** 3rd Year

Defensemen


Josh Perron, sr., Hudson **

Nolan Kirley, jr., Hayward ***

Derek Mussey, sr., Janesville

Chris Bishop, jr., Superior

Dustin Klitzke, jr., Appleton United

Tyler Henke, sr., Rhinelander

Greg Selner, sr., Ashwaubenon

Brian Kemp, jr. Fond du Lac

Evan Webber, sr., Northland Pines **

Derek Knetter, jr., Wausau West

Tyler Roberg, sr., Rice Lake

Josh Wineinger, sr., Rice Lake

David Harlander, sr., Webster

Zach Downing, sr., Baraboo-Reedsburg

Goaltenders


Tanner Cernick, sr., Rice Lake

Tony Kujava, jr., Notre Dame Academy

Aarin McLaughlin, jr., Eau Claire Memorial

Mark Lambrecht, jr., D.C. Everest

Mitch Szepi, sr., Greendale

Austin Schmid, jr., Verona