Quantcast
skip navigation
Home News Blogs Boys Varsity Girls Varsity Stats WiPH TV/Radio Elite League Seniors Alumni WHCA WGHCA Info Photos Teams

2008 All State Team

2008—24 Member First Team

Forwards

Jefferson Dahl, Senior, Eau Claire Memorial**

Charlie Strauss, Senior, Northland Pines**

Nate Condon, Senior, Wausau West**

Cody Lettau, Senior, Fond du Lac**

Trent Frey, Senior, River Falls***

Jeff Costello, Junior, Waukesha Catholic Memorial**

Kevin Radke, Senior, Mosinee**

Gavin Hartzog, Senior, Marquette**

Matt Millis, Senior, Black River Falls***

Jordan Tredinnick, Junior, Onalaska

Matt Michlig, Senior, Wausau East**

Cody Strang, Junior, Madison Edgewood**

Defense


Chase Drake, Senior, Mosinee**

Tim Smith, Senior, Superior**

Tyler Sorensen, Senior, Madison Edgewod**

Ted Behrend, Senior, Oregon**

David Donnellan, Senior, Eau Claire Memorial**

Brady Keegan, Senior, Eau Claire Memorial**

Johnny Byce, Senior, Madison Memorial

Greg Hanson, Senior, DC Everest

Goaltenders


Brady Sand, Senior, Eau Claire Memorial**

Andrew Martin, Senior, Stoughton**

Josh Lehr, Senior, Appleton United**

Mitch Thompson, Senior, Onalaska 

2008 Honorable Mention

Forwards


Ross Mauermann, Junior, Janesville

Shayne McLaughlin, Sophomore, Eau Claire Memorial

Colton Jones, Junior, Monona Grove

Casey Kirley, Senior, Hayward**

Ross Anderson, Junior, River Falls

Cody Johnson, Junior, Hudson

Pat Dalbec, Junior, Superior

Shaun Borre, Senior, Wisconsin Rapids

Matt Paape, Sophomore, Appleton North

Garrett Bassler, Senior, Germantown

Kevin O’Donnell, Senior, Stoughton

Nick Porchetta, Senior, Madison Edgewood

Ethan Nauman, Junior, Mosinee

Tommy Westmark, Junior, Appleton North

Nate Verbracken, Senior, Eau Claire Memorial

Noah Gilbertson, Senior, Superior

Cody Sokolik, Senior, Fond du Lac

Connor McBride, Junior, Arrowhead

Cameron Hughes, Senior, Webster

Trevor Erickson, Senior, Sparta

Kyle Vesling, Senior, DeForest

Kyle Popovics, Senior, Beloit

Devin Stuermer, Junior, Pius

Wade Berkseth, Senior, Superior 

** 2nd

*** 3rd Year

 

Defensemen


Michael Bottcher, Senior, Onalaska

Ben Kincaid, Senior, Eau Claire Memorial**

Ryan Tess-Wanat, Senior, Fond du Lac

Michael Wolter, Junior, Antigo

Paul Zwiefel, Senior, Monona Grove

Jack Wigdale, Senior, USM**

Nathan Bord, Senior, Wisconsin Rapids

Jeff Burke, Senior, Somerset**

Mike Domini, Junior, Lakeland

Sam Frank, Junior, Kettle Moraine

Nolan Kirley, Sophomore, Hayward

Josh Perron, Junior, Hudson

Evan Weber, Junior, Northland Pines

Brandon Bayer, Senior, Pius

Skyler Rusch, Senior, Middleton

Goaltenders


David Jacobson, Junior, Janesville

Brandon Gwidt, Junior, Lakeland

Kyle Johnson, Senior, Superior

Drew Chaney, Senior, Neenah

Alex Strassman, Senior, Middleton

Michael Parda, Sophomore, Waukesha