Quantcast
skip navigation
Home News Blogs Boys Varsity Girls Varsity Stats WiPH TV/Radio Elite League Seniors Alumni WHCA WGHCA Info Photos Teams

2007 All State Team

2007—24 Member First Team

Forwards

12 Justin Johnson, Eau Claire North***

12 Travis Erstad, SPASH**

12 Tedd Falk, Homestead**

12 Isaiah Bennis, Eau Claire Memorial

12 Scott Pavelski, SPASH**

12 Karl Burns, USM**

12 Zach Kohn, Arrowhead

12 Ryan Smet, Fond du Lac

12 Ian Andrews, Sheboygan

11 Cody Lettau, Fond du Lac

11 Jefferson Dahl, Eau Claire Memorial

11 Seth Soley, Eau Claire Memorial**

Defensemen

12 Alex Gerke, Tomah***

12 Josh Nelson, Wisconsin Rapids**

12 Evan Jeszka, Kettle Moraine**

12 Tyler Gross, Fond du Lac

11 Brady Keegan, Eau Claire Memorial

11 Ted Behrend, Oregon

11 Tyler Krueger, SPASH

11 Tim Smith, Superior

Goaltenders

12 Nick Niceswanger, Tomah***

12 Randy Willis, Fond du Lac

12 Al Armour, Hayward

11 Brady Sand, Eau Claire Memorial

2007 Honorable Mention

Forwards

12 Jacob Esche, Madison West

12 Shawn Graskey, Superior

12 Spencer King, Homestead

12 Brian Pierpont, Superior

12 Anthony Knuth, Wisconsin Rapids**

12 Brody Zebro, Mosinee

12 Will Mitchell, Neenah

12 Derek Teachout, Waupun

12 Andy Michels, Kettle Moraine

12 Alex Molski, SPASH

12 Matt Mullendore, Amery

12 Braden Zehner, Stoughton

11 Alex Van Kampen, Altoona**

11 Mike Lennon, Baraboo/Reedsburg

11 Nate Condon, Wausau West

11 Casey Kirley, Hayward

11 Charlie Strauss, Northland Pines

11 Trent Frey, River Falls**

11 Kyle Walbrun, Neenah

11 Matt Michlig, Wausau East

11 Kevin Radke, Mosinee

11 Matt Buswell, Tomah

11 Gavin Hartzog, Marquette

10 Jeff Costello, Catholic Memorial

10 Cody Strang, Edgewood

10 Nik Van Vonderen, Hayward

 

** 2nd

*** 3rd Year

Defensemen
12 Kurtis Muller, Sun Prairie

12 Darth Denter, Tomah

12 Andy Schroeder, Antigo

12 Jordan Speros, Hayward

12 Mike Hicks, Northland Pines

12 Sam Wright, Homestead

12 JD Frank, Kettle Moraine

12 Ethan Hayes, Webster

11 Chase Drake, Mosinee

11 Matt Millis, Black River Falls**

11 Ben Kincaid, EC Memorial

11 Tyler Sorenson, Edgewood

11 David Donnellan, EC Memorial

11 Jeff Burke, Somerset

11 Jack Wigdale, USM

11 Ryan Sykora, Chippewa Falls

10 Taylor Kuypers, Edgewood

Goaltenders

12 Dustin LeClaire, Kettle-Moraine**

12 Andy Scheib, Sun Prairie**

12 Kevin Lebert, Lakeland**

12 Hunter Tesmer, DC Everest

12 John Schroeder, Homestead

12 Casey Stern, McFarland

11 Josh Lehr, Appleton

10 Andrew Martin, Stoughton