Quantcast
skip navigation
Home News Blogs Boys Varsity Girls Varsity Stats WiPH TV/Radio Elite League Seniors Alumni WHCA WGHCA Info Photos Teams

2006 All State Team

2006—24 Member First Team

Forwards

12 Cole Holmes, University School

12 Brent Gwidt, Lakeland**

12 Nic Weight, Northland Pines**

12 Ryan McEnerney, University School

12 Ryan Siehr, Homestead**

12 Andrew Kuechler, Fond du Lac

11 Justin Johnson, Eau Claire North**

11 Pat Johnson, Madison Memorial**

11 Travis Erstad, SPASH

11 Keegan Meuer, Madison Memorial

10 Brock Montpetit, Somerset

10 Seth Soley, Eau Claire Memorial

Defensemen

12 Derrick LaPoint, Eau Claire North**

12 Kyle Ensign, New Richmond**

12 Cody Litvinoff, Lakeland**

12 Brandon Busse, SPASH**

12 Will Bartlett, University School

12 Brandon Larson, New Richmond

12 Corey Garrett, Wausau West

11 Alex Gerke, Tomah**

Goaltenders

12 Tyler Ambroziak, Wisconsin Rapids**

12 Justin Strehlau, Eau Claire North

12 Matt Kuntson, New Richmond

11 Nick Niceswanger, Tomah**
 

2006 Honorable Mention

Forwards

12 Jeff Schmudlach, Middleton

12 Mike Otto, Northland Pines**

12 Dan Longo, Madison Edgewood**

12 Andrew McCabe, Eau Claire Memorial

12 Ryan Goodmanson, Eau Claire North

12 Alex Kaminski, Wauwatosa

12 Jon Sicsik, New Richmond

12 Jordan Slagowski, Wausau East

12 Jack Hoppe, Wausau East

12 Matt McLaughlin, Marquette

12 Ben Rasnak, Tomah

12 James Gotham, Superior

12 Matt Gillette, Wisconsin Rapids

12 Thomas Mildbrand, Medford

12 Lucas Nehmer, Sun Prairie

12 Brennan McCloud, Catholic Memorial

12 Logan Swinehart, Oregon

11 Alex Niestrom, Arrowhead

11 Dustin Madlung, Tomahawk**

11 Anthony Knuth, Wisconsin Rapids

11 Tedd Falk, Homestead

11 Karl Burns, University School

11 Daniel Olszewski, Janesville

11 Scott Pavelski, SPASH

10 Craig Smith, Madison LaFollette

10 Alex Van Kampen, Altoona

10 Trent Frey, River Falls

 

American Family Player of the Year

Derrick LaPoint, Eau Claire North

** 2nd

*** 3rd Year

Defensemen

12 Steve Panas, Monona Grove**

12 Jordan Gador, Cedarburg

12 Kevin Anger, Eau Claire Memorial

12 Sam Kalscheur, Menomonie

12 AJ Sinner, Brookfield

12 Eric Botts, Beloit

12 Steve Murrey, Superior

12 Danny Livermore, Sheboygan

12 Nate Sutheimer, SPASH

11 Evan Jeszka, Kettle Moraine

11 Ryan Smet, Fond du Lac

11 Josh Nelson, Wisconsin Rapids

11 Chris Rausch, Homestead

11 Nick Roscoe, Eau Claire North

10 Johnny Byce, Madison Memorial

10 Peter Nesper, Northland Pines

10 Matt Millis, Black River Falls

Goaltenders

12 Tim Mergen, Madison Edgewood**

12 Kent Shaney, Eau Claire Memorial

12 Alex Suchon, Stevens Point

12 Ben Jurkin, University School

12 Parker Wilkins, Northland Pines

12 Bryan Dalbec, Superior

12 Max Giese, Janesville

12 Zach Stuer, Ashland

11 Andy Scheib, Sun Prairie

11 Kevin Lebert, Lakeland**

11 Dustin Lellaire, Kettle Moraine

11 Kevin Lebert, Lakeland**

10 Taylor Whitmore, Middleton

10 Steve Bremer, Wauwatosa