Quantcast
skip navigation
Home News Blogs Boys Varsity Girls Varsity Stats WiPH TV/Radio Elite League Seniors Alumni WHCA WGHCA Info Photos Teams

2005 All State Team

2005—24 Member First Team

Forwards

12 Brett Olson, Superior**

12 #Derek Tijan, Northland Pines**

12 Tyler Burzynski, Eau Claire Memorial

12 John Barragry, Homestead**

12 #Luke Zick, Sun Prairie**

12 Dan Decato, Verona**

12 Luke Chilson, Rice Lake

12 Eric Borre, Wisconsin Rapids

12 Andy Ellis, Arrowhead**

11 #Joel Sauer, Madison Memorial

11 Mike Sislo, Superior

10 Pat Johnson, Madison Memorial

Defensemen

12 #Myles Hamblin, Madison Memorial**

12 #Adam Hammerbeck, Superior**

12 Tyson Abel, Hudson

12 Billy Kidd, Homestead

12 Barrett Simons, Wisconcsin Rapids

12 Jason Yolo, Arrowhead

12 Brent Milkey, Wisconsin Rapids

11 Derrick LaPoint, Eau Claire North

Goaltenders

12 #Ryan Jeffery, Madison Memorial***

12 #Ben Buchs, Superior

12 Mike Gifford, Hudson

12 Matt Page, New Richmond**

2005 Honorable Mention

Forwards

12 Alex McRae, Sparta/West Salem

12 #Logan Blair, Wausau West

12 Sean Willis, Beloit

12 Shay Tainter, Eau Claire North

12 Duane Fuhrman, Hudson

12 Cole Holmes, University School

12 Dan Wells, New Richmond

12 Myles Miller, Arrowhead

12 Eric Meyer, University School

12 Peter Jessen, Fond du Lac

12 Brett Zelazoski, Antigo

12 Lucas Nehmer, Sun Prarie

12 James Brown, Wausau West

12 Nick Clark, Medford

12 Baylee Nelson, Marshfield

12 Jimmy Burke, Somerset

11 Ryan Siehr, Homestead

11 Nate Smith, Amery

11 Kevin Lundey, Middleton

11 Mike Otto, Northland Pines

11 Joe Wallace, Lakeland

11 Nic Weight, Northland Pines

11 Andy Jones, Menomonie

11 Brent Gwidt, Lakeland

11 Chad Johnson, Wisconsin Dells

11 Dan Longo, Madison Edgewood

10 Tommy Gering, Wausau East

10 Justin Johnson, Eau Claire North

10 Dustin Madlung, Tomahawk

Defensemen

12 AJ Soo Hoo, Milwaukee Pius**

12 Josh Seifert, Superior

12 Nick Condon, Wausau West

12 Devin Benike, Madison Edgewood

12 Ben Weight, Northland Pines

12 Tyler Enright, Somerset

12 Brad Davenport, Verona

12 Will Bartlett, University School

12 Nick Hiltz, University School

12 Ben Olson, Spooner

12 Tim Clark, Ashland

11 Brandon Busse, Stevens Point

11 Kyle Ensign, New Richmond

11 Cody Litvinoff, Lakeland

11 Paul Haviland, Middleton

11 Steve Panas, Monona Grove

10 AJ Sturges, Verona

10 Alex Gerke, Tomah

Goaltenders

12 #Jeff Henderson, Menomonie**

12 Jason Schroeder, Antigo

12 Ben Zeiman, Eau Claire Memorial

12 #Jake Shully, University School**

12 Greg Walker, Verona

11 Tyler Ambroziak, Wisconsin Rapids

11 Tim Mergen, Madison Edgewood

10 Nick Nicewanger, Tomah

10 Kevin Lebert, Lakeland

10 John Schroeder, Homestead

# Player of the year nominee 2005

** 2nd

*** 3rd Year