Quantcast
skip navigation
Home News Blogs Boys Varsity Girls Varsity Stats WiPH TV/Radio Elite League Seniors Alumni WHCA WGHCA Info Photos Teams

2004 All State Team

2004—24 Member First Team

Forwards

12 Josh Calleja, New Richmond*

12 Jameson Lundquist, Superior

12 Mitch Kerns, Stoughton

12 BJ Gottsacker, Northland Pines*

12 Logan Wolosek, Wisconsin Rapids*

12 Dan Swanson, Menomonie**

12 Chris Johnson, Madison Memorial*

12 Jeff Christiansen, University School*

12 Kevin Fetherston, Milwaukee Marquette*

12 Matt Fastelin, Hayward

11 Derek Tijan, Northland Pines

11 Andy Bohmbach, Hudson

Defensemen

12 Brendan Olinyk, Wisconsin Rapids*

12 Josh Speros, Hayward

12 Neil Sauter, Superior

12 Tom Maillette, Northland Pines

12 Ken Walters, New Richmond

12 Geordy Baumann, University School

11 Myles Hamblin, Madison Memorial

11 Adam Hammerbeck, Superior

Goaltenders

12 Kyle Bates, Stoughton

12 Brandon Adamovich, Northland Pines*

11 Matt Page, New Richmond

11 Ben Buchs, Superior
 

2004 Honorable Mention

Forwards

12 Robbie Bertram, Fond du Lac

12 Dan Bergman, New Richmond

12 Shaun Glynn, Sauk Prairie

12 Kole Heckendorf, Mosinee

12 Dave Flynn, Superior

12 Brett Olson, Superior

12 Ryan Lettau, Fond du Lac

12 Michael Soik, Stevens Point

12 Ted Baier, Stevens Point

12 Travis Davenport, Madison East

12 Chris Blair, Appleton

12 John Mitchell, Neenah

12 Seth Hatley, Beloit

12 Nick Nelmark, Tomahawk

12 Tim Benson, Catholic Memorial

12 Harper Taggart, LaCrosse

12 Zach Bronte, Stoughton

12 Blake Austin, Medford

12 Robert Kebbekus, Homestead

12 Jason Habeck, Rhinelander

11 Luke Chilson, Rice Lake

11 Luke Zick, Sun Prairie

11 Nate Servis, University School

11 Steve Smith, Milwaukee Marquette

11 Logan Blair, Wausau West

11 Dave Pelech, University School

10 Joel Sauer, Madison Memorial

10 Justin Cseter, Menomonie

Defensemen

12 Brad Bucklew, Lakeland

12 Bobby Biolo, Fond du Lac

12 Matt Huggins, Eau Claire Memorial

12 Ryan Minor, Madison LaFollette

12 Kyle Sorensen, Madison Edgewood

12 Bob Purvis, Chippewa Falls

12 Nate Swartz, Stoughton

12 Tom DeWitt, Stevens Point

12 Mark Golas, Eau Claire Memorial

12 Joel Pergolski, DC Everest

12 Charlie Evans, University School

12 Kyle Lebert, Lakeland

12 Casey Bobb, Rhinelander

12 Leif Bergquist, Brookfield

12 Cody Madlung, Tomahawk

11 Craig Johnson, Waupaca

Goaltenders

12 Alex Westcott, Madison Edgewood

12 Luke Lamb, Wisconsin Rapids

12 Wellington Cowan, Fond du Lac

12 Wayne Huberty, Appleton

12 Jessie Vetter, Monona Grove#

11 Ryan Jeffery, Madison Memorial

11 Jeff Henderson, Menomonie

11 Jake Shully, University School

** Mr. Hockey 2004

* Mr. Hockey Candidate

# Mr. Hockey 2004