Quantcast
skip navigation
Home News Blogs Boys Varsity Girls Varsity Stats WiPH TV/Radio Elite League Seniors Alumni WHCA WGHCA Info Photos Teams

2003 All State Team

2003—24 Member First Team

Forwards

12 Greg Olson, Janesville

12 Zach Spencer, Verona

12 Jake Nelson*, Superior

12 Andy Ockuly, Hudson

11 Josh Calleja, New Richmond

11 JJ Koehler, Arrowhead

11 Nick Nelmark, Tomahawk

11 John Mitchell, Neenah

11 Dan Sturges, Verona

11 Jameson Lundquist, Superior

11 Mitch Kerns, Stoughton

10 Jack Skille, Verona

Defensemen

12 Josh Engel*, Rice Lake

12 Dan Kauzlaric, Wausau West

12 Kyle Kerkenbush, Verona

12 Davis Drewiske#, Hudson

12 Phil Karaba, Superior

11 Brendan Olinyk, Wisconsin Rapids

11 Chris Blair, Appleton

11 Jared Faust, McFarland/Oregon

Goaltenders

12 Eric Shimon, Hudson

12 Derek Waldvogel, Antigo

11 Kyle Bates, Stoughton

10 Matt Page, New Richmond

2003 Honorable Mention

Forwards

12 Stephen McCardell, Verona

12 Steve Dus, Onalaska

12 Ray Lefebvre, Hayward

12 Danny Clark, Wisconsin Rapids

12 Max Wallace, Lakeland

12 Kyle Rasmussen, Altoona

12 Brian Soik, Stevens Point

12 Jace Drengler, Mosinee

12 Peter Wachs, Homestead

12 Willie Vanderhyden, Viroqua

12 Paul Leder, Merrill

12 BJ Bronston, Onalaska

12 Jonathan Goldstein, Neenah

12 Geoff Kuczmarski, Rhinelander

12 Nick Guy, Sparta

12 Andy Cripps, Madison West

12 Joe Lochner, Waupaca

11 Robbie Bertram, Fond du Lac

11 Dan Bergman, New Richmond

11 Shaun Glynn, Sauk Prairie

11 Kole Heckendorf, Mosinee

11 Kevin Fetherston, Milwaukee Marquette

11 Chris Johnson, Madison Memorial

11 Logan Wolosek, Wisconsin Rapids

11 BJ Gottsacker, Northland Pines

10 Luke Chilson, Rice Lake

Defensemen

12 Rene L’Esperance*, Tomahawk

12 Sam Cox, Homestead

12 Charlie Johnson, Janesville

12 Trevor Schultz, Wausau West

12 Andy Riesch, Middleton

12 Kyle Garner, Sun Prairie

12 David Yolo, Arrowhead

12 CJ Erickson, Arrowhead

12 Paul Henderson, Menomonie

11 Ken Walters, New Richmond

11 Josh Speros, Hayward

11 Tom Maillette, Northland Pines

11 Brad Bucklew, Lakeland

11 Bobby Biolo, Fond du Lac

11 Matt Huggins, Eau Claire Memorial

Goaltenders

12 Glenn Walker, Verona

12 Evan Graboyes*, University School

12 Mike Peterson, Mosinee

11 Alex Westcott, Madison Edgewood

10 Ryan Jeffery, Madison Memorial

 

# Mr. Hockey 2003