skip navigation
Home News Blogs Boys Varsity Girls Varsity Stats WiPH TV/Radio Elite League Seniors WHCA WGHCA Info Teams

Broadcast Schedule

The schedules below were provided by their respective broadcasters and are subject to change without notice. If Wisconsin Prep Hockey is notified of a change we will update the schedule accordingly.

2015-2016 Broadcast Schedule

The regular season is over. Playoff broadcasts will appear on the homepage on game-day.

Sectional Final Broadcasts

Friday:

Girls S1: Friday, 7pm - St. Croix Valley vs Hayward at Rice Lake (Audio at WRLS)
Girls S2: Fri, 6pm - 
Northland Pines vs Central Wisconsin at Eagle River (Audio at WXCO)

Boys S5: Fri, 7:45pm - Neenah/Hortonville/Menasha vs Appleton at Cornerstone (Audio at WSCO)

Saturday:

Girls S3: Sat, 8pm - Rock County vs Metro Lynx (at Madison Ice)
Girls S4: Sat, 7:30pm - Bay Area vs USM (at Appleton Ice)

Boys S1: Sat, 2pm - New Richmond vs Hudson (at New Richmond)
Boys S2: Sat, 1pm - Eau Claire North vs Eau Claire Memorial at Eau Claire-Hobbs (Audio at WBIZ)
Boys S3: Sat, 2:30pm - Antigo vs Wausau West at Greenheck (Audio at WXCO)
Boys S3: Sat, 2:30pm - Antigo vs Wausau West at Greenheck (Audio at WACD)
Boys S4: Sat, 2pm - Wisconsin Rapids vs Onalaska at Onalaska (Video on CRSN)
Boys S6: Sat, 7pm - Edgewood vs Middleton (at Sun Prairie)
Boys S7: Sat, 7:30pm - Janesville vs Waukesha (at Naga-Waukee)
Boys S8: Sat, 5:00pm - Waupun vs University School at Fond du Lac (Audio at WFDL)
Boys S8: Sat, 5pm - Waupun vs University School at Fond du Lac (Video on The Cube)

Get Your Games Here

If you're a broadcaster and would like your games added to the list, just send us your broadcast schedule and a link to your streams (if applicable) and we'll add them to the list.

Broadcasters

You can keep up with all of the broadcasters on their respective websites.

Antigo & Northern Edge: WACD Radio

Chippewa Falls: WOGO Radio

Eau Claire North, Eau Claire Memorial, Regis-McDonell: WBIZ Radio

Fond du Lac, Fond du Lac Springs, Waupun: KFIZ Radio, Radio Plus (WTCX & WFDL)

La Cross, Onalaska, Avalanche Co-Op: Coulee Region Sports Network: Homepage / Facebook

Menomonie: WMEQ Radio

Northland Pines: WRJO Radio

Stevens Point, Pacelli: WPCN Radio

Superior: iFan.tv

Tomah, Sparta: Magnum Broadcasting

Waupaca: WDUX Radio

Wausau West & Central Wisconsin Storm: WXCO Radio

Wisconsin Rapids: WFHR/WLJY Radio