Quantcast
skip navigation
Home News Blogs Boys Varsity Girls Varsity Stats WiPH TV/Radio Elite League Seniors Alumni WHCA WGHCA Info Photos Teams

DEALS

Shop & Raise

2014-2015 Broadcast Schedule

The schedules below were provided by their respective broadcasters and are subject to change without notice. If Wisconsin Prep Hockey is notified of a change we will update the schedule accordingly.

2014-2015 Broadcast Schedule

Date Day Teams Time League Broadcast Network/Link
2015-01-15 Thu Antigo at Rhinelander 6:45PM Boys Audio WACD
2015-01-15 Thu Wisconsin Rapids at DC Everest 6:50PM Boys Audio WFHR
2015-01-15 Thu Chippewa Falls at Rice Lake 7:00PM Boys Audio WOGO
2015-01-16 Fri Arrowhead at Waupaca 6:00PM Girls Audio WDUX
2015-01-16 Fri Central Wisconsin at Northland Pines 5:45PM Girls Audio WRJO
2015-01-16 Fri Eau Claire Memorial at Wausau West 7:00PM Boys Audio WXCO
2015-01-16 Fri Arrowhead at Fond du Lac 7:30PM Boys Audio WTCX
2015-01-17 Sat Hayward/Spooner at Onlaska 1:00PM Girls Video CRSN
2015-01-17 Sat Bay Area vs Chippewa Falls/Menomonie 1:00PM Girls Audio WOGO
2015-01-17 Sat Lakeland at Waupaca 5:00PM Boys Audio WDUX
2015-01-17 Sat Lakeland at Waupaca 7:30PM Girls Audio WDUX
2015-01-19 Mon Tomahawk at Northern Edge 6:45PM Girls Audio WACD
2015-01-19 Mon Waupaca at Point/Rapids 7:00PM Girls Audio WDUX
2015-01-19 Mon Marshfield at Northland Pines TBD Girls Audio WRJO
2015-01-20 Tue Avalance Co-Op at Sparta 6:45PM Boys Audio Magnum
2015-01-22 Thu Chippewa Falls vs Eau Claire Memorial 6:45PM Boys Audio WBIZ
2015-01-22 Thu West Salem at Avalanche 7:00PM Boys Video CRSN
2015-01-22 Thu Chippewa Falls at Eau Claire Memorial 7:00PM Boys Audio WOGO
2015-01-22 Thu Wisconsin Rapids at Wausau East 7:05PM Boys Audio WFHR
2015-01-22 Thu Wausau West at Stevens Point 7:10PM Boys Audio WXCO
2015-01-23 Fri Mosinee at Northland Pines 4:45PM Boys Audio WRJO
2015-01-24 Sat West Salem at Eau Claire North 1:45PM Boys Audio WBIZ
2015-01-24 Sat TBD at Northland Pines 2:15PM Boys Audio WRJO
2015-01-24 Sat Chippewa Falls at Antigo 4:45PM Boys Audio WACD
2015-01-26 Mon Northern Edge at Point/Rapids 4:45PM Girls Audio WACD
2015-01-27 Tue Waupun at Fond du Lac Springs 5:30PM Boys Audio WTCX
2015-01-27 Tue Menomonie at Hudson 6:45PM Boys Audio WMEQ
2015-01-27 Tue Rice Lake at Eau Claire North 6:45PM Boys Audio WBIZ
2015-01-27 Tue Onalaska at Tomah 6:45PM Boys Audio Magnum
2015-01-27 Tue Antigo at Waupaca 6:45PM Boys Audio WACD
2015-01-27 Tue Antigo at Waupaca 7:00PM Boys Audio WDUX
2015-01-27 Tue Wisconsin Rapids at Wausau West 7:05PM Boys Audio WLJY
2015-01-29 Thu La Crescent MN at Tomah 6:45PM Boys Audio Magnum
2015-01-29 Thu Mosinee at Antigo 6:45PM Boys Audio WACD
2015-01-29 Thu Marshfield at Wisconsin Rapids 6:50PM Boys Audio WFHR
2015-01-29 Thu Northland Pines at Waupaca 7:00PM Boys Audio WDUX
2015-01-30 Fri Menomonie at Onalaska 5:30PM Boys Video CRSN
2015-01-30 Fri Waupaca at DePere 7:00PM Boys Audio WDUX
2015-01-31 Sat Hudson at Onalaska 1:00PM Girls Video CRSN
2015-02-02 Mon Marshfield at Waupaca 7:00PM Girls Audio WDUX
2015-02-03 Tue Eau Claire Memorial vs Eau Claire North 6:45PM Boys Audio WBIZ
2015-02-03 Tue Northland Pines at Antigo 6:45PM Boys Audio WACD
2015-02-03 Tue River Falls at Chippewa Falls 7:00PM Boys Audio WOGO
2015-02-05 Thu West Salem at Onalaska 5:00PM Boys Video CRSN
2015-02-05 Thu Chippewa Falls at Eau Claire North 6:45PM Boys Audio WBIZ
2015-02-05 Thu Antigo at Tomahawk 6:45PM Boys Audio WACD
2015-02-05 Thu DC Everest at Wausau West 7:00PM Boys Audio WXCO
2015-02-05 Thu La Crescent MN at Avalanche 7:30PM Boys Video CRSN
2015-02-05 Thu Wisconsin Rapids at Stevens Point 7:35PM Boys Audio WFHR
2015-02-07 Sat Wausau West at Hudson 1:40PM Boys Audio WXCO
2015-02-07 Sat Baldwin-Woodville at Eau Claire North 1:45PM Boys Audio WBIZ
2015-02-10 Tue Sparta at Tomah 1:45PM Boys Audio Magnum
2015-02-10 Tue Menomonie at Eau Claire Memorial 6:45PM Boys Audio WMEQ
2015-02-10 Tue Wisconsin Rapids at Mosinee 6:50PM Boys Audio WFHR
2015-02-10 Tue Hudson vs Chippewa Falls 7:00PM Boys Audio WOGO
2015-02-10 Tue Waupaca at Ashwaubenon 7:00PM Boys Audio WDUX
2015-02-12 Thu Eau Claire Memorial at Rice Lake 6:45PM Boys Audio WBIZ
2015-02-12 Thu Antigo at Mosinee 6:45PM Boys Audio WACD
2015-02-12 Thu Merrill at Wisconsin Rapids 6:50PM Bosy Audio WFHR
2015-02-13 Fri Onalaska at University School 5:00PM Girls Video CRSN
2015-02-13 Fri Onalaska at University School 7:30PM Boys Video CRSN
2015-02-14 Sat Hudson at Central Wisconsin 2:40PM Girls Audio WXCO

Get Your Games Here

If you're a broadcaster and would like your games added to the list, just send us your broadcast schedule and a link to your streams (if applicable) and we'll add them to the list.

2014-2015 Broadcasters

Antigo & Northern Edge: WACD Radio

Chippewa Falls: WOGO Radio

Eau Claire North, Eau Claire Memorial, Regis-McDonell: WBIZ Radio

Fond du Lac, Fond du Lac Springs, Waupun: KFIZ Radio, Radio Plus (WTCX & WFDL)

La Cross, Onalaska, Avalanche Co-Op: Coulee Region Sports Network: Homepage / Facebook

Menomonie: WMEQ Radio

Northland Pines: WRJO Radio

Stevens Point, Pacelli: WPCN Radio

Superior: iFan.tv

Tomah, Sparta: Magnum Broadcasting

Waupaca: WDUX Radio

Wausau West & Central Wisconsin Storm: WXCO Radio

Wisconsin Rapids: WFHR/WLJY Radio